South Sound Speedway

Latest News

2022 Points

As of 9/10/2022

Super Late ModelsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA 383 -
2 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR 358 -25
3 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA 327 -56
4 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA 283 -100
5 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT 261 -122
6 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA 248 -135
7 2 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR 223 -160
8 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA 222 -161
9 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR 215 -168
10 4d Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA 200 -183

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2022

Pro Late ModelsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA 685 -
2 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA 608 -77
3 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA 544 -141
4 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA 480 -205
5 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA 426 -259
6 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA 415 -270
7 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA 407 -278
8 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA 384 -301
9 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR 348 -337
10 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA 325 -360

View Full Points

As of 9/10/2022

Vintage ModifiedsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA 852 -
2 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA 808 -44
3 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA 667 -185
4 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA 645 -207
5 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA 642 -210
6 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA 621 -231
7 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA 536 -316
8 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA 454 -398
9 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA 447 -405
10 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA 417 -435

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

Mini StocksSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 22a Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA 495 -
2 05a Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA 463 -32
3 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA 445 -50
4 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA 384 -111
5 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA 273 -222
6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA 272 -223
7 29 Kyle Matthews Kyle Matthews Olympia, WA 154 -341
8 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA 120 -375
9 7 Sean Boman Sean Boman Puyallup, WA 98 -397
10 58 Josh Peters Josh Peters Eatonville, WA 87 -408

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2022

Hobby StocksSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA 603 -
2 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA 475 -128
3 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA 465 -138
4 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA 438 -165
5 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA 425 -178
6 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA 409 -194
7 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA 345 -258
8 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA 253 -350
9 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA 143 -460
10 18 John Sweeney John Sweeney Olympia, WA 96 -507

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2022

LegendsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA 693 -
2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA 653 -40
3 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA 532 -161
4 43w Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA 430 -263
5 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA 388 -305
6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA 371 -322
7 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA 316 -377
8 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA 312 -381
9 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA 293 -400
10 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA 287 -406

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2022

Baby GrandsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA 608 -
2 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA 571 -37
3 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA 495 -113
4 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA 429 -179
5 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA 422 -186
6 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA 273 -335
7 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA 254 -354
8 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA 206 -402
9 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA 146 -462
10 51 Matthew Cranery Matthew Cranery Olympia, WA 114 -494

View Full Points

As of 9/17/2022

TunersSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA 59 -
2 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA 55 -4
3 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA 53 -6
4 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA 52 -7
5 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA 52 -7
6 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA 41 -18
7 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA 40 -19
8 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA 35 -24
9 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA 35 -24
10 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA 35 -24

View Full Points

As of 9/3/2022

BandolerosSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA 610 -
2 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR 534 -76
3 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA 483 -127
4 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA 481 -129
5 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA 448 -162
6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA 396 -214
7 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA 332 -278
8 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA 264 -346
9 33 Paisley Rose Paisley Rose Chehalis, WA 142 -468
10 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA 104 -506

View Full Points

Next Event

To Be Announced!

Driver Registration


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop