South Sound Speedway

Look what's racing this weekend!
Look what's racing this weekend!

Look what's racing this weekend!

6/17/2024 -
We have a packed schedule this weekend! You don't wanna miss the action!

Latest News

Look what's racing this weekend!

Look what's racing this weekend!

6/17/2024
We have a packed schedule this weekend! You don't wanna miss the action!
Schedule change for June 22nd

Schedule change for June 22nd

6/15/2024
Pro Late Models have been cancelled and the Super Late Models have been added!
Riley Watson wins the South Sound Modifieds Main Event

Riley Watson wins the South Sound Modifieds Main Event

6/8/2024
Riley Watson Wins the South Sound Modified Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday June 8, 2024, was full of excitement with four classes on hand. Olympia Auto Sales & RV South Sound Modifieds, 11 cars for 50-laps, Black Lake Towing Legends, 14...more
Race Results June 8, 2024

Race Results June 8, 2024

6/8/2024
Race Results June 8, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Olympia Auto Sales & RV South Sound Modifieds Fast Time: Riley Watson 14.720 Dash: Kail Beck, Dylan Harvey, Roger Beck, and Heather Watson. Heat 1: Jeff Henderson, Dylan Harvey, Kail Beck, Roger Beck, and Heather Watson. Heat 2:...more

2024 Points

As of 5/25/2024

Super Late ModelsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA 371 -
2 24 Tristan Haider Tristan Haider Olympia, WA 309 -62
3 11s Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA 300 -71
4 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR 295 -76
5 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA 282 -89
6 15 Dan Walker Dan Walker Longview, WA 267 -104
7 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA 262 -109
8 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA 243 -128
9 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA 236 -135
10 3c Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA 222 -149

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

Pro Late ModelsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 11s Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA 164 -
2 4f Trevor Flora Trevor Flora Cle-Elum, WA 151 -13
3 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA 77 -87
4 98b Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Oakville, WA 72 -92
5 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR 71 -93
6 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA 69 -95
7 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA 67 -97

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

Vintage ModifiedsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 8 Preston Duman Preston Duman Chehalis, WA 161 -
2 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA 144 -17
3 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Chehalis, WA 134 -27
4 22 Joey Cavin Joey Cavin Rochester, WA 127 -34
5 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA 120 -41
6 83 Travis Brown Travis Brown Centralia, WA 94 -67
7 21 Paul Field Paul Field Marysville, WA 79 -82
8 22x Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA 79 -82
9 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA 67 -94
10 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA 59 -102

View Full Points

As of 5/11/2024

Mini StocksSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 99 Josh Peters Josh Peters Eatonville, WA 162 -
2 4 Jack / Shawn Franks / Jones Jack / Shawn Franks / Jones , WA 156 -6
3 88 Ryan Macleod Ryan Macleod Puyallup, WA 150 -12
4 55 Ron Schlund Jr. Ron Schlund Jr. Tenino, WA 104 -58
5 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA 78 -84
6 22S Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA 76 -86
7 5a Mac Angeledes Mac Angeledes Auburn, WA 62 -100
8 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA 12 -150
9 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA 10 -152

View Full Points

As of 5/25/2024

Hobby StocksSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 41 Wally Austin Wally Austin Centralia, WA 142 -
2 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA 137 -5
3 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA 126 -16
4 12 Brandon / Duane Chapman Brandon / Duane Chapman Puyallup, WA 123 -19
5 85 Eric Woods Eric Woods Puallup, WA 112 -30
6 16 Andrew Woods Andrew Woods Buckley, WA 100 -42
7 24 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA 81 -61
8 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA 79 -63
9 48 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA 77 -65
10 42 Andre Pilon Andre Pilon Tenino, WA 77 -65

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

LegendsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA 228 -
2 43d Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA 221 -7
3 11m Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA 186 -42
4 16a Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA 169 -59
5 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA 160 -68
6 59w Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA 156 -72
7 86 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA 143 -85
8 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA 121 -107
9 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA 116 -112
10 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA 94 -134

View Full Points

As of 6/1/2024

Baby GrandsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA 163 -
2 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA 156 -7
3 51 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA 142 -21
4 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA 127 -36
5 22 Tyler Baker Tyler Baker Tenino, WA 110 -53
6 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA 99 -64
7 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA 79 -84
8 04 Jamison Johnson Jamison Johnson Olympia, WA 54 -109
9 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA 46 -117
10 9 Cyle Thompson Cyle Thompson Olympia, WA 46 -117

View Full Points

As of 5/25/2024

TunersSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA 14 -
2 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA 13 -1
3 71 Chris Branon Chris Branon Olympia, WA 12 -2
4 5 Dean Utterback Dean Utterback Spanaway, WA 12 -2
5 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA 10 -4
6 26 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA 9 -5
7 79 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Graham, WA 9 -5
8 23 Royce Iverson Royce Iverson Rochester, WA 8 -6
9 44 Tim Jordan Tim Jordan Olympia, WA 8 -6
10 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA 8 -6

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

BandolerosSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 18 Jace Ellis Jace Ellis Yelm, WA 245 -
2 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA 206 -39
3 33 Bishop Brothers Bishop Brothers Lake Stevens, WA 204 -41
4 55 TJ Schlund TJ Schlund Yelm, WA 185 -60
5 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA 168 -77
6 00 Ryder Jones Ryder Jones Tumwater, WA 168 -77
7 11m Leilani Langston Leilani Langston Graham, WA 160 -85
8 5 Kaiden Brown Kaiden Brown Puyallup, WA 140 -105
9 11 Kelzyn Watson Kelzyn Watson Oakland, OR 103 -142
10 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA 87 -158

View Full Points

As of 5/18/2024

NW Focus MidgetsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 77 Tyler West Tyler West Marysville, WA 156 -
2 24 Nick Evans Nick Evans Granite Falls, WA 150 -6
3 19 Jim Guenther Jim Guenther Mary's Corner, WA 150 -6
4 15 Keegan Creager Keegan Creager Marysville, WA 144 -12
5 19c Dalton Christmas Dalton Christmas Bonney Lake, WA 134 -22
6 27 Dede Shawley Dede Shawley Tukwila, WA 95 -61
7 27j Joe Shawley Joe Shawley Tukwila, WA 80 -76
8 16 Duane Swanson Duane Swanson Seattle, WA 80 -76
9 3b Brian Hayes Brian Hayes Mount Vernon, WA 72 -84
10 36c Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA 71 -85

View Full Points

As of 6/8/2024

South Sound ModifiedsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Hometown Points Gap
1 15 Dan Walker Dan Walker Longview, WA 247 -
2 11 Riley Watson Riley Watson Oakland, OR 246 -1
3 71 Gage Sharp Gage Sharp Oakland, OR 205 -42
4 20 Jesse Sharp Jesse Sharp Oakland, OR 198 -49
5 96 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Tumwater, WA 191 -56
6 3 Heather Watson Heather Watson Oakland, OR 134 -113
7 66 Blake Harvey Blake Harvey Albany, OR 120 -127
8 36C Robert Clark Robert Clark Graham, WA 117 -130
9 41K Anthony (Ju Ju) Barbera Anthony (Ju Ju) Barbera Lakewood, WA 75 -172
10 17 Dylan Harvey Dylan Harvey Roseburg, OR 57 -190

View Full Points

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop