South Sound Speedway

Latest News

9/17/2022 - South Sound Speedway

9/17/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

7 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 4-Shawn Jones[5]; 2. 99-Jeff Henderson[3]; 3. 23-Kyle Matthews[6]; 4. 22A-Rick Ackerman[1]; 5. 05A-Eric Angeledes[2]; 6. 92-Ashley Rasmussen[4]; 7. 44-Nake Garske[7]

Dash 1: 1. 22A-Rick Ackerman[1]; 2. 23-Kyle Matthews[2]; 3. 99-Jeff Henderson[3]; 4. 4-Shawn Jones[4]; 5. (DNS) 05A-Eric Angeledes

Heat 1: 1. 05A-Eric Angeledes[2]; 2. 23-Kyle Matthews[4]; 3. 4-Shawn Jones[6]; 4. 22A-Rick Ackerman[3]; 5. 99-Jeff Henderson[5]; 6. 44-Nake Garske[7]; 7. 92-Ashley Rasmussen[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 4-Shawn Jones, 00:16.250[5]; 2. 99-Jeff Henderson, 00:16.272[4]; 3. 23-Kyle Matthews, 00:16.460[6]; 4. 22A-Rick Ackerman, 00:16.485[1]; 5. 05A-Eric Angeledes, 00:16.607[2]; 6. 92-Ashley Rasmussen, 00:17.092[7]; 7. (DNS) 44-Nake Garske

16 entries

Tuners


A Feature 1: 1. 33-Joseph Champ[4]; 2. 17-Zach Wisely[5]; 3. 95-Richard Woolverton[11]; 4. 72-Jeremy Cleveland[12]; 5. 52-Clayton Foss[8]; 6. 03-Artie Champ[7]; 7. 84-William Buchanan[9]; 8. 7-Chris Brannon[1]; 9. 35-Steve Morgan[15]; 10. 15-Dakota Lamere[16]; 11. 55-Ron Schlund[3]; 12. 01-Charles LaMere[2]; 13. 25-Ron Schlund Sr[10]; 14. (DNF) 23-Josue Leyva[6]; 15. (DNF) 24-AJ Yocom[13]; 16. (DNS) 99-Richard Thompson

Dash 1: 1. 17-Zach Wisely[1]; 2. 23-Josue Leyva[4]; 3. 52-Clayton Foss[2]; 4. 84-William Buchanan[5]; 5. (DNS) 7-Chris Brannon

Heat 1: 1. 25-Ron Schlund Sr[4]; 2. 23-Josue Leyva[6]; 3. 33-Joseph Champ[7]; 4. 01-Charles LaMere[8]; 5. 52-Clayton Foss[5]; 6. 15-Dakota Lamere[1]; 7. 72-Jeremy Cleveland[3]; 8. 99-Richard Thompson[2]

Heat 2: 1. 35-Steve Morgan[1]; 2. 55-Ron Schlund[7]; 3. 95-Richard Woolverton[3]; 4. 7-Chris Brannon[8]; 5. 03-Artie Champ[5]; 6. 17-Zach Wisely[6]; 7. 24-AJ Yocom[2]; 8. 84-William Buchanan[4]

13 entries

NW Focus Midgets


A Feature 1: 1. 23-Randy Schaaf[8]; 2. 19-Jim Guenther[6]; 3. 16S-Duane Swanson[4]; 4. 77-Tyler West[3]; 5. 63X-Jason Thomas[2]; 6. 6-Robert Clark[1]; 7. 86-Marty Munce[7]; 8. 27-Dede Shawley[10]; 9. 21T-Michael Hodel[5]; 10. 5-Jon Fuggit[11]; 11. 15-Keegan Creager[9]; 12. 21C-Dale Creager[12]; 13. 3B-Brian Hayes[13]

Dash 1: 1. 77-Tyler West[1]; 2. 19-Jim Guenther[4]; 3. 6-Robert Clark[2]; 4. 21T-Michael Hodel[3]

Heat 1: 1. 16S-Duane Swanson[2]; 2. 19-Jim Guenther[4]; 3. 86-Marty Munce[1]; 4. 6-Robert Clark[3]; 5. 5-Jon Fuggit[6]; 6. 15-Keegan Creager[5]; 7. 3B-Brian Hayes[7]

Heat 2: 1. 23-Randy Schaaf[1]; 2. 63X-Jason Thomas[2]; 3. 77-Tyler West[3]; 4. 21T-Michael Hodel[4]; 5. 27-Dede Shawley[5]; 6. 21C-Dale Creager[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 19-Jim Guenther, 00:14.196[5]; 2. 21T-Michael Hodel, 00:14.255[7]; 3. 6-Robert Clark, 00:14.388[1]; 4. 77-Tyler West, 00:14.403[13]; 5. 16S-Duane Swanson, 00:14.430[11]; 6. 63X-Jason Thomas, 00:14.438[12]; 7. 86-Marty Munce, 00:14.443[8]; 8. 23-Randy Schaaf, 00:14.465[9]; 9. 15-Keegan Creager, 00:14.547[3]; 10. 27-Dede Shawley, 00:14.589[10]; 11. 5-Jon Fuggit, 00:14.667[4]; 12. 21C-Dale Creager, 00:14.984[2]; 13. 3B-Brian Hayes, 00:15.229[6]

18 entries

Bump To Pass (Big cars)


A Feature 1: 1. 23-Kyle Sitherwood[8]

Dash 1: 1. 23-Kyle Sitherwood[4]; 2. 169-Jordon Perez[3]; 3. 127-Josh Sitherwood[2]; 4. 27-Thomas Kenneth[1]

Heat 1: 1. 152-Jeremy Pratt[4]; 2. 191-Caleb Robinson[3]; 3. 245-Zach Howell[1]; 4. 88-Forrest Page[5]; 5. 50-Josh Page[6]; 6. 75-Brandon Cook[2]

Heat 2: 1. 76-Brandon Dale[6]; 2. 169-Jordon Perez[1]; 3. 159-Kylee Timlick[2]; 4. 127-Josh Sitherwood[4]; 5. 27-Thomas Kenneth[3]; 6. 280-Hunter Arnett[5]

Heat 3: 1. 061-MIke Charles[6]; 2. 65-Logan Mundy[4]; 3. 23-Kyle Sitherwood[1]; 4. 261-Amber Charles[2]; 5. 161-Kaylee Charles[5]; 6. 59-Tony Timlick[3]

Qualifying 1: 1. 061-MIke Charles, 00:17.297[4]; 2. 161-Kaylee Charles, 00:17.639[3]; 3. 65-Logan Mundy, 00:17.930[9]; 4. 59-Tony Timlick, 00:19.112[18]; 5. 261-Amber Charles, 00:19.158[2]; 6. 23-Kyle Sitherwood, 00:19.258[16]; 7. 76-Brandon Dale, 00:20.204[6]; 8. 280-Hunter Arnett, 00:21.729[1]; 9. 127-Josh Sitherwood, 00:22.103[15]; 10. 27-Thomas Kenneth, 00:22.111[8]; 11. 159-Kylee Timlick, 00:23.176[17]; 12. 169-Jordon Perez, 00:24.038[12]; 13. 245-Zach Howell, 00:25.242[7]; 14. (DNS) 50-Josh Page; 15. (DNS) 88-Forrest Page; 16. (DNS) 152-Jeremy Pratt; 17. (DNS) 191-Caleb Robinson; 18. (DNS) 75-Brandon Cook

10 entries

Bump to Pass with Boats


A Feature 1: 1. 161-Kaylee Charles[6]

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop