South Sound Speedway

Latest News

9/3/2022 - South Sound Speedway

9/3/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Championship Night & Legend Regional Qualifier

Classes

  • Hobby Stocks10 entries
  • Legends19 entries
  • Baby Grands9 entries
  • Bandoleros9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 4 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 3 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
4 2 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
5 5 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
6 6 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
7 9 18 John Sweeney John Sweeney Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
8 7 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -1
9 8 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -1

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
2 2 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
3 4 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
4 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
5 5 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
2 3 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 1
3 2 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
DNS 1 18 John Sweeney John Sweeney Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
2 5 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
3 2 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 3 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -1
5 4 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.098
2 2 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.157
3 10 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 16.256
4 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.292
5 6 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 16.295
6 9 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.324
7 7 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 16.361
8 3 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA 17.247
9 8 18 John Sweeney John Sweeney Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 17.287
DNS 4 12C Duane Chapman Duane Chapman Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA

Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
2 14 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 12
3 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
4 11 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 7
5 6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 1
6 10 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
7 17 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 10
8 5 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -3
9 19 98 Aaron Flett Aaron Flett Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 10
10 9 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -1
11 18 98B Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 7
12 3 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -9
13 12 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -1
14 16 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
15 15 16A Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
16 7 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -9
17 13 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA -4
18 4 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -14
19 8 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -11

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
2 4 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
3 1 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
4 3 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
2 4 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
3 5 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 2
4 7 98B Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 3
5 3 16A Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
6 1 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA -5
7 6 98 Aaron Flett Aaron Flett Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
2 2 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
3 4 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
4 1 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -3
5 6 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 1
6 3 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
2 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 3 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -
4 4 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
5 5 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -
6 6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.408
2 9 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.411
3 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.514
4 3 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.548
5 4 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.583
6 15 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.619
7 10 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.620
8 8 16A Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.848
9 18 98B Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 15.874
10 13 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 15.930
11 17 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.940
12 1 09 Cole Alton Cole Alton Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 16.026
13 11 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA 16.109
14 5 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 16.112
15 7 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 16.178
16 16 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 16.200
17 6 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.344
18 12 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 16.475
DNS 19 98 Aaron Flett Aaron Flett Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA

Baby Grands

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
2 6 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
3 2 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 4 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
5 9 51 Matthew Cranery Matthew Cranery Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
6 5 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
7 7 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
8 8 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
DNS 3 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
2 2 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 3 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 4 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
2 1 51 Matthew Cranery Matthew Cranery Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
3 2 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 4 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
2 4 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
3 1 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2
4 2 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -2
5 3 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.098
2 8 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.206
3 7 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.209
4 5 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.488
5 6 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.500
6 1 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 15.851
7 9 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.383
8 3 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.794
9 2 51 Matthew Cranery Matthew Cranery Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.806

Bandoleros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 3 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
3 7 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 4
4 4 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
5 6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 1
6 5 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
7 2 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -5
8 8 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
9 9 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 2 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
3 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
4 4 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -
2 2 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
3 3 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
4 4 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 2 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
3 3 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA -
4 4 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
5 5 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 18.072
2 7 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 18.083
3 5 24 Cole Dasenbrock Cole Dasenbrock Deer Park, WA Deer Park, WA 18.104
4 9 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 18.327
5 2 91 Dakota Ballard Dakota Ballard Yakima, WA Yakima, WA 18.855
6 6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 18.934
7 3 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 18.984
8 1 21 Matthew Anders Matthew Anders Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 19.448
9 8 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 19.469

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop