South Sound Speedway

Latest News

8/20/2022 - South Sound Speedway

8/20/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Tuner 100

Classes

  • Super Late Models8 entries
  • Hobby Stocks9 entries
  • Tuners28 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 5
2 1 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT -1
3 4 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 2 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA -2
5 3 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -2
6 7 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA 1
7 8 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
8 5 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
2 2 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
3 8 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA 5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 13.741
2 5 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.953
3 7 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.033
4 2 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 14.061
5 4 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.085
6 1 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 14.204
7 8 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA 14.422
8 6 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.559

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 6
2 4 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
3 2 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -1
4 3 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -1
5 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
6 6 18 Eric Lee Eric Lee -
7 5 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
DNS 8 13 Wally Austin Wally Austin Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
2 3 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
3 2 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -1
4 4 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
2 4 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 2
3 3 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 2 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -2
5 5 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
6 7 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
7 8 13 Wally Austin Wally Austin Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 1
DNS 1 18 Eric Lee Eric Lee -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.079
2 3 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.232
3 9 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 16.460
4 8 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 16.528
5 6 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 16.543
6 2 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.664
7 1 13 Wally Austin Wally Austin Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 17.011
8 4 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA 17.281
9 7 18 Eric Lee Eric Lee 17.683

Tuners

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 9
2 2 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
3 7 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
4 6 69 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 2
5 5 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
6 1 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA -5
7 12 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 5
8 4 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA -4
9 21 20 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 12
10 17 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 7
11 22 47 Christina Meadors Christina Meadors Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 11
12 24 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA 12
13 3 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -10
14 DNF 23 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 9
15 DNF 25 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 10
16 DNF 14 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
17 DNF 11 95X Dan Walker Dan Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA -6
18 DNF 19 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
19 DNF 13 5 Dean Utterback Dean Utterback Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -6
20 DNF 16 26 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -4
21 DNF 18 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -3
22 DNF 9 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -13
23 DNF 8 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -15
24 DNF 15 79 John Peterson John Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA -9
25 DNF 20 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 2
2 4 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 2
3 1 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
4 2 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 1
2 5 47 Christina Meadors Christina Meadors Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
3 4 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 1
4 DNF 7 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA 3
5 DNF 3 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 79 John Peterson John Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 6
2 4 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
3 6 26 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 3
4 1 20 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -3
5 3 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
6 5 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR -1
7 2 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 5
2 4 95X Dan Walker Dan Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 2
3 3 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 5 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 1
5 2 5 Dean Utterback Dean Utterback Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -3
6 7 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
7 1 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA -6

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
2 7 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 5
3 4 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
4 3 69 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -1
5 1 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA -4
6 DNF 6 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
7 DNF 5 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 17.264
2 20 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 17.562
3 27 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 17.736
4 19 97 Jordan Peterson Jordan Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 17.765
5 17 69 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 17.786
6 15 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 17.791
7 5 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 17.797
8 1 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 17.901
9 21 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 17.931
10 4 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 17.957
11 25 95X Dan Walker Dan Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 18.016
12 26 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 18.040
13 23 5 Dean Utterback Dean Utterback Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 18.142
14 12 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA 18.154
15 18 79 John Peterson John Peterson Graham, WA Graham, WA 18.198
16 24 26 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 18.479
17 11 29 Craig Jensen Craig Jensen Hermiston, OR Hermiston, OR 18.601
18 28 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 18.630
19 3 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 18.958
20 2 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 18.967
21 10 20 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 19.018
22 16 47 Christina Meadors Christina Meadors Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 19.197
23 9 21 Sarah Hodgson Sarah Hodgson Mead, WA Mead, WA 19.250
24 6 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA 19.291
25 7 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 19.356
26 14 19 Robert Lee Robert Lee Post Falls, ID Post Falls, ID 20.210
DNS 22 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA 20.210
DNS 8 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 20.210

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop