South Sound Speedway

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 M...
Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 M...

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 M...

7/6/2024 -
Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday July 6, 2024, was full of exciteme

Latest News

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event

7/6/2024
Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday July 6, 2024, was full of excitement with four classes on hand. Super Late Models, 15 cars for 126-laps, Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks, 7 cars for 35-laps, Auto...more
Race Results July 6, 2024

Race Results July 6, 2024

7/6/2024
Race Results July 6, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Powersports NW Super Late Models Super 7 Series Fast Time: Matt Doyle 13.801 Dash: Zandar Peters, Scott Rinkel, Matt Barrett, and Mike Brooks Main: Bob Presley, Zandar Peters, Logan Cole, Shawn Jones, Matt Doyle, Scott Rinkel,...more
July 6th Update on running schedule

July 6th Update on running schedule

6/30/2024
Wes Rhodes 126; Saturday July 6th Super 7 series is back for round 5. Hobby Stocks, Mini Stocks and Super 4’s have had the worst luck with weather this year so everyone is excited to get back on the track this weekend. ??Heads up; we are running the schedule alittle...more
Race Results June 29, 2024

Race Results June 29, 2024

6/29/2024
Race Results June 29, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Olympia Overhead Doors Tuners Heat 1: Zach Boyatt, Jake Utterback, Troy Hamilton, Dean Utterback, Michael Barabe, Shelby Padilla, Jeremy Sullivan, and Billy Buchanan (DNF). Heat 2: Ron Schlund Jr., Joshua Leyva, Jordan Peterson,...more

2024 Points

All Classes
As of 6/29/2024

Vintage ModifiedsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 8 Preston Duman Preston Duman Chehalis, WA 2 2 2 2 192 -
2 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA 0 1 1 2 179 -13
3 22 Joey Cavin Joey Cavin Rochester, WA 0 2 2 2 149 -43
4 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA 0 1 2 2 140 -52
5 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Chehalis, WA 0 1 2 2 134 -58
6 83 Travis Brown Travis Brown Centralia, WA 0 0 2 2 119 -73
7 21 Paul Field Paul Field Marysville, WA 0 1 1 1 79 -113
8 22x Steve Woods Steve Woods Sumner, WA 0 1 1 1 79 -113
9 42 Robert Stark Robert Stark Bremerton, WA 0 0 1 1 71 -121
10 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Irving, TX 0 1 1 1 67 -125
11 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Asotin , WA 0 0 1 1 59 -133
12 37 Mitchell Woods Mitchell Woods Buckley, WA 0 0 1 1 59 -133
13 23 Charles /Jeff Peterson Charles /Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA 0 0 0 0 26 -166
14 71 Chris Branon Chris Branon Olympia, WA 0 0 0 0 21 -171
Back to All Classes

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop