South Sound Speedway

Look what's racing this weekend!
Look what's racing this weekend!

Look what's racing this weekend!

6/17/2024 -
We have a packed schedule this weekend! You don't wanna miss the action!

Latest News

Look what's racing this weekend!

Look what's racing this weekend!

6/17/2024
We have a packed schedule this weekend! You don't wanna miss the action!
Schedule change for June 22nd

Schedule change for June 22nd

6/15/2024
Pro Late Models have been cancelled and the Super Late Models have been added!
Riley Watson wins the South Sound Modifieds Main Event

Riley Watson wins the South Sound Modifieds Main Event

6/8/2024
Riley Watson Wins the South Sound Modified Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday June 8, 2024, was full of excitement with four classes on hand. Olympia Auto Sales & RV South Sound Modifieds, 11 cars for 50-laps, Black Lake Towing Legends, 14...more
Race Results June 8, 2024

Race Results June 8, 2024

6/8/2024
Race Results June 8, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Olympia Auto Sales & RV South Sound Modifieds Fast Time: Riley Watson 14.720 Dash: Kail Beck, Dylan Harvey, Roger Beck, and Heather Watson. Heat 1: Jeff Henderson, Dylan Harvey, Kail Beck, Roger Beck, and Heather Watson. Heat 2:...more
6/10/2023 - South Sound Speedway

6/10/2023 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

8 entries

Mini Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 4-Shawn Jones[5]; 2. 01-Charles LaMere[6]; 3. 99-Jeff / Josh Henderson / Peters[7]; 4. 55-Ron Schlund Jr[4]; 5. 22-Ken LeGault[3]; 6. 25-Rick / Josh Korakis[2]; 7. 79-Jesse Boczar[1]; 8. 5A-Mac Angeledes[8]

Heat 1: 1. 01-Charles LaMere[8]; 2. 55-Ron Schlund Jr[5]; 3. 4-Shawn Jones[7]; 4. 99-Jeff / Josh Henderson / Peters[6]; 5. 22-Ken LeGault[4]; 6. 79-Jesse Boczar[2]; 7. 5A-Mac Angeledes[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 01-Charles LaMere, 00:16.273[6]; 2. 4-Shawn Jones, 00:16.334[4]; 3. 99-Jeff / Josh Henderson / Peters, 00:16.337[3]; 4. 55-Ron Schlund Jr, 00:16.572[8]; 5. 22-Ken LeGault, 00:16.838[7]; 6. 25-Rick / Josh Korakis, 00:16.929[5]; 7. 79-Jesse Boczar, 00:17.263[2]; 8. 5A-Mac Angeledes, 00:17.986[1]

8 entries

Hobby Stocks


A Feature 1: 1. 41K-Anthony (Ju Ju) Barbera[6]; 2. 21-Bryce Tyler[7]; 3. 66-Dan Florek[5]; 4. 41-Wally Austin[2]; 5. 03R-Brad Reandeau[4]; 6. 13-Matthew Foley[3]; 7. 18-John / Eric Sweeney / Lee[8]; 8. 12C-Brandon / Duane Chapman[1]

Heat 1: 1. 41K-Anthony (Ju Ju) Barbera[8]; 2. 21-Bryce Tyler[6]; 3. 12C-Brandon / Duane Chapman[2]; 4. 66-Dan Florek[7]; 5. 13-Matthew Foley[4]; 6. 41-Wally Austin[3]; 7. 03R-Brad Reandeau[5]; 8. 18-John / Eric Sweeney / Lee[1]

Qualifying 1: 1. 41K-Anthony (Ju Ju) Barbera, 00:15.903[2]; 2. 66-Dan Florek, 00:16.208[3]; 3. 21-Bryce Tyler, 00:16.303[7]; 4. 03R-Brad Reandeau, 00:16.334[5]; 5. 13-Matthew Foley, 00:16.448[4]; 6. 41-Wally Austin, 00:16.492[1]; 7. 12C-Brandon / Duane Chapman, 00:16.865[8]; 8. 18-John / Eric Sweeney / Lee, 00:17.352[6]

13 entries

Legends


A Feature 1: 1. 42-Chris Bellanca[12]; 2. 5A-Garret Archer[11]; 3. 10-Kyle Kinzebach[9]; 4. 69-Andrew Riehl[6]; 5. 43W-Dylan Wolf[8]; 6. 40-Samantha Schwarz[4]; 7. 46-William Evans[1]; 8. 11-Danny Arnold[2]; 9. 15D-Davis Jacobson[3]; 10. 59W-Josh Wharton[5]; 11. 37-Mason Nelson[7]; 12. 30B-Braeden Wagar[10]

Heat 1: 1. 69-Andrew Riehl[6]; 2. 46-William Evans[1]; 3. 40-Samantha Schwarz[4]; 4. 15D-Davis Jacobson[3]; 5. 59W-Josh Wharton[5]; 6. 11-Danny Arnold[2]

Heat 2: 1. 43W-Dylan Wolf[2]; 2. 42-Chris Bellanca[6]; 3. 10-Kyle Kinzebach[3]; 4. 30B-Braeden Wagar[4]; 5. 37-Mason Nelson[1]; 6. 5A-Garret Archer[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 42-Chris Bellanca, 00:15.270[3]; 2. 5A-Garret Archer, 00:15.408[1]; 3. 30B-Braeden Wagar, 00:15.415[11]; 4. 10-Kyle Kinzebach, 00:15.475[6]; 5. 43W-Dylan Wolf, 00:15.495[13]; 6. 37-Mason Nelson, 00:15.545[7]; 7. 69-Andrew Riehl, 00:15.551[8]; 8. 59W-Josh Wharton, 00:15.584[12]; 9. 40-Samantha Schwarz, 00:15.614[9]; 10. 15D-Davis Jacobson, 00:15.761[5]; 11. 11-Danny Arnold, 00:15.765[2]; 12. 46-William Evans, 00:15.811[4]

11 entries

Bandoleros


A Feature 1: 1. 9-Alexander Boyatt[1]; 2. 10-Jeremy Long[4]; 3. 4-Hemi Franks[2]; 4. 6-Tyson Behn[5]; 5. 75-Clayton Turner[9]; 6. 1C-Carter Sweatman[11]; 7. 18-Jace Ellis[6]; 8. 55-TJ Schlund[8]; 9. 26-Rylan Presley[7]; 10. 18S-Johnathan Sweeney[10]; 11. 33-Bishop Brothers[3]

Heat 1: 1. 18-Jace Ellis[1]; 2. 75-Clayton Turner[4]; 3. 26-Rylan Presley[2]; 4. 18S-Johnathan Sweeney[5]

Heat 2: 1. 9-Alexander Boyatt[1]; 2. 33-Bishop Brothers[3]; 3. 10-Jeremy Long[4]; 4. 6-Tyson Behn[5]; 5. 4-Hemi Franks[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 9-Alexander Boyatt, 00:17.900[3]; 2. 4-Hemi Franks, 00:18.269[5]; 3. 33-Bishop Brothers, 00:18.270[2]; 4. 10-Jeremy Long, 00:18.604[6]; 5. 6-Tyson Behn, 00:18.878[1]; 6. 18-Jace Ellis, 00:19.142[4]; 7. 26-Rylan Presley, 00:19.523[7]; 8. 55-TJ Schlund, 00:19.822[8]; 9. 75-Clayton Turner, 00:19.897[10]; 10. 18S-Johnathan Sweeney, 00:22.354[9]

12 entries

AMCA Bandit Dwarfs


A Feature 1: 1. 14W-Cameron Stark[7]; 2. 4W-Brian Taylor[5]; 3. 1W-Daryl Knutson[3]; 4. 8W-Dale Knutson[6]; 5. 22W-Chuck O'Connor[4]; 6. 6W-Steve Taylor[2]; 7. 42-Jay Elliot[1]; 8. 51-Cody Belt[8]; 9. 87-James Ham[10]; 10. 32-Robert Stark[9]

Heat 1: 1. 22W-Chuck O'Connor[2]; 2. 4W-Brian Taylor[3]; 3. 42-Jay Elliot[1]; 4. 51-Cody Belt[5]; 5. 87-James Ham[6]

Heat 2: 1. 14W-Cameron Stark[4]; 2. 8W-Dale Knutson[3]; 3. 6W-Steve Taylor[1]; 4. 1W-Daryl Knutson[2]; 5. 32-Robert Stark[5]

Qualifying 1: 1. 14W-Cameron Stark, 00:15.244[9]; 2. 72-Greg Long, 00:15.376[7]; 3. 8W-Dale Knutson, 00:15.440[5]; 4. 4W-Brian Taylor, 00:15.550[11]; 5. 1W-Daryl Knutson, 00:15.592[6]; 6. 22W-Chuck O'Connor, 00:15.698[8]; 7. 6W-Steve Taylor, 00:16.154[12]; 8. 42-Jay Elliot, 00:16.515[3]; 9. 64W-Austin Buxton, 00:16.527[2]; 10. 51-Cody Belt, 00:17.124[1]; 11. 32-Robert Stark, 00:18.212[10]; 12. 87-James Ham, 00:19.820[4]

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop