South Sound Speedway

Latest News

9/10/2022 - South Sound Speedway

9/10/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Championship Night

Classes

  • Super Late Models17 entries
  • Pro Late Models11 entries
  • Vintage Modifieds9 entries
  • FSCRA / Super 4's10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
2 2 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
3 1 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
4 7 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 3
5 6 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA 1
6 17 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 11
7 12 5 Larry Lasmanis Larry Lasmanis Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 5
8 14 7B Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 6
9 11 7 Kurt Meyer Kurt Meyer Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
10 9 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
11 8 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
12 3 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT -9
13 16 8 Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 3
14 15 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
15 5 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA -10
16 13 5K Andrew Koens Andrew Koens Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -3
17 10 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -7

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA -
2 2 5 Larry Lasmanis Larry Lasmanis Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
3 3 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 4 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
5 5 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 13.635
2 13 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.691
3 9 5 Larry Lasmanis Larry Lasmanis Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.738
4 3 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA 13.972
5 4 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 13.976
6 17 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.976
7 8 5K Andrew Koens Andrew Koens Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 14.015
8 7 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.026
9 2 7B Bryce Bezanson Bryce Bezanson Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 14.055
10 15 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.076
11 6 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.100
12 10 7 Kurt Meyer Kurt Meyer Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.266
13 12 8 Kyle Pope Kyle Pope Winchester, OR Winchester, OR 14.365
14 14 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.444
15 16 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA 14.599
DNS 1 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT
DNS 11 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA

Pro Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
2 10 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 8
3 3 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -
4 9 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA 5
5 2 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA -3
6 8 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 2
7 7 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA -
8 6 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -2
9 11 10 Kris Doyle Kris Doyle Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 2
10 5 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -5
DNS 4 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
2 1 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA -1
3 4 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 3 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 2
2 2 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA -
3 4 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 1
4 5 10 Kris Doyle Kris Doyle Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 1
DNS 1 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -
2 2 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA -
3 3 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA -
4 5 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 1
5 4 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
6 6 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.447
2 10 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 14.450
3 7 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 14.546
4 5 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA 14.616
5 11 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 14.729
6 9 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 14.786
7 8 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 14.805
8 4 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 14.949
9 2 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 15.020
10 1 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.422
11 3 10 Kris Doyle Kris Doyle Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.458

Vintage Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -
2 2 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
3 6 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 3
4 4 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
5 3 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2
6 5 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
7 8 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
8 9 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
9 7 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -2

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
2 1 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
3 3 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
4 4 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
2 7 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
3 5 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 2
4 9 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 5
5 8 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
6 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -2
7 6 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
8 1 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -7
9 2 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.975
2 2 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.103
3 7 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.320
4 3 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.323
5 9 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.360
6 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 15.448
7 6 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.473
8 8 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.800
9 5 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 16.029

FSCRA / Super 4's

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 7 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
3 4 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
4 2 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR -2
5 8 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
6 9 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 3
7 6 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR -1
8 1 72X Jarid King Jarid King -7
DNS 3 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
DNS 10 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
2 3 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
3 1 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
4 4 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Salem, OR Salem, OR 4
2 7 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
3 6 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 3
4 4 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
5 2 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR -3
6 1 72X Jarid King Jarid King -5
7 9 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 2
8 8 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
DNS 3 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
DNS 10 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.212
2 1 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14.377
3 10 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.566
4 5 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.634
5 9 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 14.722
6 8 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.817
7 7 72X Jarid King Jarid King 14.830
8 4 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.905
9 2 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 15.749
DNS 3 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop