South Sound Speedway

Latest News

8/27/2022 - South Sound Speedway

8/27/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Pro Late Twin 41 and WVSO B Mods

Classes

  • Pro Late Models17 entries
  • Vintage Modifieds13 entries
  • WVSO B Mods12 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11H JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
2 2 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
3 3 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -
4 1 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA -3
5 5 12P Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -
6 6 17 Kurt Meyer Kurt Meyer Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
7 14 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 7
8 10 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
9 9 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -
10 7 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -3
11 16 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 5
12 11 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA -1
13 8 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -5
14 13 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA -1
DNS 12 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
DNS 15 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11H JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 5
2 1 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -1
3 4 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
4 11 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 7
5 12 12P Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 7
6 7 17 Kurt Meyer Kurt Meyer Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
7 10 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 3
8 14 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 6
9 8 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -1
10 2 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -8
11 15 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 4
12 9 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
13 16 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 3
14 3 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA -11
15 5 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -10
16 13 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11H JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 14.298
2 9 92 Levie Jones Levie Jones Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.429
3 15 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.447
4 8 14 Eric Johnson Jr Eric Johnson Jr Lacenter, WA Lacenter, WA 14.513
5 12 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 14.589
6 16 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 14.592
7 10 17 Kurt Meyer Kurt Meyer Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.616
8 13 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 14.622
9 2 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.627
10 6 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 14.709
11 17 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 14.761
12 5 12P Chad Fitzpatrick Chad Fitzpatrick Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 14.904
13 11 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 14.992
14 14 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 15.034
15 4 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 15.062
16 1 10B John Boyatt John Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 15.187
17 3 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.400

Vintage Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 11
2 11 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 9
3 7 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 4
4 5 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
5 9 98 Frankie Yolz Jr Frankie Yolz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 4
6 10 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 4
7 6 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
8 1 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -7
9 2 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -7
10 13 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 3
11 4 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -7
12 3 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -9
13 8 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -5

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
2 4 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 2
3 3 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
4 1 98 Frankie Yolz Jr Frankie Yolz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
2 5 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 3
3 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 1
4 6 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 2
5 3 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -2
6 1 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 2 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 6 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
4 4 98 Frankie Yolz Jr Frankie Yolz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA -
5 7 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 2
6 3 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -3
7 5 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 14.994
2 3 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.033
3 4 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.174
4 13 98 Frankie Yolz Jr Frankie Yolz Jr Spokane, WA Spokane, WA 15.287
5 2 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.330
6 9 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.356
7 8 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.418
8 5 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.421
9 12 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.447
10 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 15.672
11 10 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 15.698
12 11 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.753
13 7 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 16.004

WVSO B Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 7
2 6 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 4
3 5 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 2
4 7 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 3
5 4 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
6 2 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA -4
7 3 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -4
8 10 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
9 1 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -8
10 9 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
11 11 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -
2 3 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
3 2 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -1
4 5 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
2 4 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 2
3 3 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -
4 5 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 1
5 1 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 4
2 3 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 1
3 1 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA -2
4 2 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA -2
5 6 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 1
6 4 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 31 Chad Holaday Chad Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.650
2 9 99 Shane Mitchell Shane Mitchell East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 14.749
3 2 68 Bart Hector Jr Bart Hector Jr Ephrata, WA Ephrata, WA 14.798
4 7 16 Glenn Knutson Glenn Knutson Quincy, WA Quincy, WA 14.848
5 3 86 Eric Hector Eric Hector Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.867
6 5 33 Colby Holaday Colby Holaday Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 14.919
7 11 5 Donovan Stevens Donovan Stevens East Wenatchee, WA East Wenatchee, WA 15.067
8 6 01 Brandon Knouf Brandon Knouf Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.162
9 8 57 David Macken David Macken Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 15.202
10 1 03 Trey gooch Trey gooch Wenatchee, WA Wenatchee, WA 15.528
11 10 43 Rick Shaver Rick Shaver Camano Island, WA Camano Island, WA 15.540

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop