South Sound Speedway

Latest News

8/13/2022 - South Sound Speedway

8/13/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Classes

  • Pro Late Models11 entries
  • Vintage Modifieds11 entries
  • Mini Stocks5 entries
  • Baby Grands9 entries
  • Bandoleros6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 6
2 1 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
3 8 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 5
4 3 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -1
5 9 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 4
6 6 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
7 10 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
8 2 63 Kevin Rinkel Kevin Rinkel Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
9 11 10B John Boyatt John Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
10 5 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5
11 4 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA -7

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 2
2 4 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 2
3 2 63 Kevin Rinkel Kevin Rinkel Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
4 5 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 1
5 1 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
2 1 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
3 4 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 1
4 5 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 1
5 3 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.470
2 10 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 14.493
3 4 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 14.582
4 2 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.616
5 6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 14.709
6 5 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 14.791
7 11 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 14.801
8 7 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 14.844
9 9 63 Kevin Rinkel Kevin Rinkel Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.008
10 3 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.037

Vintage Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 4
2 11 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 9
3 6 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 3
4 2 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2
5 3 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -2
6 10 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 4
7 9 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 2
8 7 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
9 8 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
10 4 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -6
11 1 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
2 3 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 1
3 5 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 2
4 4 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
5 1 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
2 5 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 3
3 1 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2
4 4 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
5 2 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
6 6 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.043
2 6 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.178
3 2 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.239
4 8 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.243
5 7 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.244
6 5 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.249
7 4 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.278
8 9 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 15.367
9 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 15.375
10 11 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.437
11 10 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.615

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
2 5 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 3
3 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -1
4 1 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -3
5 4 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 2
2 5 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 3
3 4 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 1
4 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -2
5 1 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 16.296
2 4 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 16.373
3 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 16.441
4 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 16.742
5 5 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 17.281

Baby Grands

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 7
2 5 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
3 3 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
4 6 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
5 4 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
6 1 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5
7 7 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
8 2 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -6
9 9 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
2 3 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
3 8 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 5
4 7 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
5 4 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -1
6 1 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5
7 6 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
8 2 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -6
9 9 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.304
2 8 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.323
3 7 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.324
4 5 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.469
5 4 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.479
6 6 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 15.566
7 1 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.119
8 9 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.221
9 2 69 Nicole Fortunato Nicole Fortunato Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.798

Bandoleros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
2 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
3 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA -2
4 4 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
5 6 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
6 5 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA -
2 2 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
3 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -
4 4 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
5 6 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
6 5 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA 17.907
2 4 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.946
3 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 18.000
4 2 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 19.108
5 5 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 19.318
6 6 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 19.467

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop