South Sound Speedway

Latest News

8/6/2022 - South Sound Speedway

8/6/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

South Sound 200

Classes

  • Super Late Models20 entries
  • Legends19 entries
  • FSCRA / Super 4's10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 6
2 9 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 7
3 10 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 7
4 4 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA -
5 8 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
6 6 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
7 16 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 9
8 13 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 5
9 14 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 5
10 5 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR -5
11 11 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA -
12 3 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -9
13 15 22L John Lathrop John Lathrop Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
14 2 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR -12
15 12 6 Jeff Ford Jeff Ford Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -3
16 17 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 1
17 1 75 Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA -16
18 18 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 1
2 1 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA -1
3 3 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 4 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 13.694
2 17 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.733
3 16 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR Dundee, OR 13.775
4 15 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA 13.833
5 14 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 13.858
6 3 60 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR Scappoose, OR 13.872
7 1 75 Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 13.914
8 7 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 13.954
9 12 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14.009
10 11 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 14.019
11 5 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA 14.177
12 6 6 Jeff Ford Jeff Ford Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 14.203
13 10 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.211
14 13 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR Hillsboro, OR 14.288
15 2 22L John Lathrop John Lathrop Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.288
16 9 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.305
17 4 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 14.361
18 8 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.728

Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13
2 15 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 13
3 11 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 8
4 19 5A Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA 15
5 6 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA , WA 1
6 9 11 Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA Bellevue, WA 3
7 13 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 6
8 8 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -
9 7 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -2
10 10 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -
11 3 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -8
12 4 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -8
13 17 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 4
14 5 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA -9
15 12 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3
16 2 7T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -14
17 18 17S Michael Schoonover Jr Michael Schoonover Jr Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 1
18 16 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -2
19 1 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -18

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
2 3 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 1
3 4 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
4 1 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 5A Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA 6
2 3 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 1
3 6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
4 5 7T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 1
5 1 17S Michael Schoonover Jr Michael Schoonover Jr Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -4
6 4 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA Bellevue, WA 5
2 1 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
3 4 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 1
4 3 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA , WA -1
5 5 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -
6 2 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
2 4 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 2
3 5 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
4 2 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -2
5 3 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
6 1 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.542
2 16 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.556
3 19 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.725
4 5 36 Robert Clark Robert Clark Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.814
5 9 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.837
6 15 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 15.906
7 11 11 Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA Bellevue, WA 15.912
8 3 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 15.921
9 4 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 15.962
10 13 69 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl , WA , WA 15.989
11 10 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA 16.006
12 7 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.081
13 6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 16.281
14 17 7T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 16.358
15 8 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 16.444
16 18 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 16.510
17 12 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 16.666
18 14 17S Michael Schoonover Jr Michael Schoonover Jr Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 35.420

FSCRA / Super 4's

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR 3
2 6 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
3 5 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
4 3 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
5 2 35N Craig Neves Craig Neves Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -3
6 8 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 2
7 1 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -6
8 7 16 David Wilson David Wilson Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
9 9 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
2 3 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
3 4 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
4 2 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
2 9 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 7
3 5 35N Craig Neves Craig Neves Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 2
4 8 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 4
5 4 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -1
6 7 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR 1
7 3 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -4
8 1 16 David Wilson David Wilson Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -7
9 2 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14.470
2 5 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.518
3 7 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.519
4 6 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.582
5 8 35N Craig Neves Craig Neves Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 14.702
6 9 19 Chase Pittman Chase Pittman Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 14.712
7 4 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.975
8 3 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 15.226
9 10 16 David Wilson David Wilson Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.744

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop