South Sound Speedway

Latest News

7/23/2022 - South Sound Speedway

7/23/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Twin Mains

Classes

  • Pro Late Models9 entries
  • Vintage Modifieds11 entries
  • Mini Stocks7 entries
  • Hobby Stocks9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 6
2 4 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
3 9 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 6
4 3 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
5 5 15 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID -
6 6 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -
7 8 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 1
8 1 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -7
DNS 2 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 1
2 7 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 5
3 5 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
4 1 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -3
5 8 15 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 3
6 3 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
7 9 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 2
8 6 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -2
9 4 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -5

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
2 1 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -1
3 5 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
4 4 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 14.608
2 6 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 14.628
3 7 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 14.697
4 8 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 14.698
5 1 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.754
6 3 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 14.757
7 5 15 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Lewiston, ID Lewiston, ID 14.842
8 2 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 14.992
9 4 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 15.044

Vintage Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 10
2 1 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -1
3 7 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 4
4 9 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 5
5 2 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -3
6 6 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
7 8 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
8 10 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 2
9 4 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -5
10 3 5 Ron Jackson Ron Jackson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -7
11 5 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -6

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 7
2 6 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 4
3 2 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -1
4 5 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 9 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 4
6 3 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -3
7 1 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -6
8 10 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 2
9 11 5 Ron Jackson Ron Jackson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 2
10 4 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -6
11 7 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
2 3 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
3 2 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
4 4 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.003
2 8 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.230
3 4 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.270
4 3 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.272
5 7 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.330
6 2 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.386
7 9 19 Robert Monroe Robert Monroe Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 15.492
8 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 15.554
9 11 27 Brian Wilson Brian Wilson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.788
10 10 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 16.024
11 6 5 Ron Jackson Ron Jackson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 16.166

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 2
2 6 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
3 4 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
4 2 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -2
5 1 7 Sean Boman Sean Boman Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -4
6 5 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -1

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
2 3 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
3 2 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -1
4 4 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -
5 5 7 Sean Boman Sean Boman Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
DQ 6 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -
2 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
3 3 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -
4 4 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 16.445
2 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 16.556
3 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 16.591
4 6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.636
5 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 17.420
6 4 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 18.542
7 3 7 Sean Boman Sean Boman Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 19.304

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 4
2 4 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 2
3 3 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -
4 7 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
5 2 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
6 6 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -
DNS 1 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 5
2 4 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
3 7 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 4
4 5 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 1
5 2 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -3
6 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -5
7 3 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -4

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -
2 3 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
3 2 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -1
4 4 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 15.880
2 2 41 Ju Ju Barbera Ju Ju Barbera Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.137
3 7 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 16.187
4 6 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.204
5 4 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 16.356
6 5 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 16.488
7 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.539
DNS 8 18 John Sweeney John Sweeney Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.539
DNS 9 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.539

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop