South Sound Speedway

Latest News

7/9/2022 - South Sound Speedway

7/9/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Classes

  • Pro Late Models11 entries
  • Vintage Modifieds12 entries
  • Baby Grands6 entries
  • Bandoleros7 entries
  • FSCRA / Super 4's10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pro Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
2 10 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 8
3 11 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 8
4 8 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
5 7 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
6 6 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -
7 5 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -2
8 3 63 Kevin Rinkel Kevin Rinkel Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5
9 4 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA -5
10 2 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -8
11 9 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63 Kevin Rinkel Kevin Rinkel Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 2
2 1 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
3 4 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 1
4 2 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -2
5 5 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 1
2 4 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 2
3 6 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 3
4 1 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -3
5 3 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
6 5 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 7 Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 14.528
2 10 11 Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 14.664
3 6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 14.712
4 1 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.730
5 11 15 Daniel Walker Daniel Walker Longview, WA Longview, WA 14.754
6 5 64 Jake Nakano Jake Nakano Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 14.841
7 7 23 Jeff Peterson Jeff Peterson Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 14.842
8 3 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 14.936
9 9 63 Kevin Rinkel Kevin Rinkel Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 15.001
10 4 4 Jackielee Franks III Jackielee Franks III Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 15.117
11 2 25 Dave Cline Dave Cline Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 15.139

Vintage Modifieds

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 7
2 11 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 9
3 9 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 6
4 10 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 6
5 5 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
6 6 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
7 7 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 2 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -6
9 12 5 Ron Jackson Ron Jackson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 3
10 1 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -9
11 3 59 Dawn  (Don) Huntley Dawn (Don) Huntley Ethel, WA Ethel, WA -8
12 4 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 5
2 5 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 3
3 2 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
4 4 59 Dawn  (Don) Huntley Dawn (Don) Huntley Ethel, WA Ethel, WA -
5 3 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -2
6 1 5 Ron Jackson Ron Jackson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 2
2 5 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
3 6 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 3
4 4 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
5 2 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
6 1 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 18 Dominick Hunter Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.110
2 3 8 Michael Duman Michael Duman Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.159
3 5 75 Bob Fulmer Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 15.243
4 4 6 Devin Eierman Devin Eierman Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.279
5 10 18L Eric Lee Eric Lee Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.326
6 2 3 Logan Cole Logan Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.404
7 11 68 Timothy McDougald Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.477
8 1 24 George Chambers George Chambers Gig Harbor, WA Gig Harbor, WA 15.606
9 7 59 Dawn  (Don) Huntley Dawn (Don) Huntley Ethel, WA Ethel, WA 16.024
10 12 22 Owen Pratt Owen Pratt Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 16.029
11 9 61 David Larson David Larson Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 16.049
12 8 5 Ron Jackson Ron Jackson Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 16.305

Baby Grands

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
2 1 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -1
3 3 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
4 4 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 1
2 3 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
3 4 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
4 1 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.165
2 1 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.328
3 4 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.500
4 3 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 15.800
5 6 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.202
6 2 92 Steven Mitchell Steven Mitchell Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 16.276

Bandoleros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 3
2 3 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA 1
3 1 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -2
4 5 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
5 6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 1
6 7 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
7 2 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
2 3 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA 1
3 4 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 1
4 1 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -3
5 5 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
6 7 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
7 6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5 James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 17.900
2 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 18.072
3 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA 18.352
4 6 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 18.617
5 2 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 18.979
6 4 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 19.319
7 7 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 20.344

FSCRA / Super 4's

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 4
2 7 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 5
3 2 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR -1
4 1 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -3
5 9 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 4
6 4 35 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA -2
7 8 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
8 6 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 35 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 4
2 9 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 7
3 3 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR -
4 4 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Salem, OR Salem, OR -
5 6 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 1
6 8 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 2
7 1 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -6
8 2 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 17 Jeff Jones Jeff Jones Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 14.253
2 3 71 Brian Cole Brian Cole Moses Lake, WA Moses Lake, WA 14.281
3 9 10 John Grosvenor John Grosvenor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.287
4 2 55+ Joe Bowers Joe Bowers Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14.289
5 1 35 Scott Beaudoin Scott Beaudoin Vancouver, WA Vancouver, WA 14.302
6 8 72 Eddie Secord Eddie Secord Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.360
7 7 24 Tommy Laxson Tommy Laxson Salem, OR Salem, OR 14.610
8 5 11 Robert Golden Robert Golden Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.904
9 4 00 Gilbert Chamberlain Gilbert Chamberlain Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 15.447

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop