South Sound Speedway

Latest News

6/11/2022 - South Sound Speedway

6/11/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Bump to Pass and Mini Bump to Pass, Hobby Stocks and Mini Stocks

Classes

  • Mini Stocks7 entries
  • Hobby Stocks9 entries
  • Bump To Pass (Big cars)17 entries
  • Bump to Pass (Mini Cars)14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
2 4 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 2
3 1 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -2
4 2 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
5 3 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -2
6 6 98 Brian Boman Brian Boman Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
7 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
2 2 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA -
3 3 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA -
4 4 98 Brian Boman Brian Boman Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
5 5 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 98 Brian Boman Brian Boman Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 5
2 4 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 2
3 3 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
4 5 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
5 1 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -4
6 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 1
7 2 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 98 Brian Boman Brian Boman Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 16.288
2 2 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.334
3 3 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 16.558
4 4 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 16.571
5 5 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.649
6 6 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 16.821
7 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 17.585

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 1
2 4 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
3 3 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
4 7 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 3
5 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
6 9 55M Matt Carabelos Matt Carabelos Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 3
7 5 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA -2
8 8 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -
DQ 6 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 4
2 3 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 1
3 2 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -1
4 4 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA -
5 1 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 7
2 5 24 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 3
3 6 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 3
4 3 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -1
5 7 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
6 4 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
7 2 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -5
8 1 55M Matt Carabelos Matt Carabelos Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -7
9 9 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA 15.920
2 2 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 15.949
3 3 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.172
4 4 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 16.289
5 5 24 Derrick Gomes Derrick Gomes Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 16.335
6 6 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.544
7 7 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 16.676
8 8 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA 17.916
9 9 55M Matt Carabelos Matt Carabelos Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 38.666

Bump To Pass (Big cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 4X George Madison George Madison Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 11
2 6 76 Brandon Dale Brandon Dale 4
3 10 261 Amber Charles Amber Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 7

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 13 Todd Nunn Todd Nunn Goldendale, WA Goldendale, WA 3
2 3 27 Thomas Kenneth Thomas Kenneth 1
3 1 159 Kylee Timlick Kylee Timlick Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
4 5 5150 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 1
5 2 75 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -3

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 76 Brandon Dale Brandon Dale 5
2 3 13 Todd Nunn Todd Nunn Goldendale, WA Goldendale, WA 1
3 5 22 Tyler Robruhn Tyler Robruhn Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 2
4 4 8 Bruce Holmes Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA -
5 8 127 Josh Sitherwood Josh Sitherwood Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 3
6 7 5150 Josh Page Josh Page Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 1
7 1 159 Kylee Timlick Kylee Timlick Graham, WA Graham, WA -6
8 2 75 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -6

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 061 Judy Charles Judy Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 3
2 5 4X George Madison George Madison Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 3
3 2 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -1
4 3 261 Amber Charles Amber Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -1
5 1 23 Kyle Sitherwood Kyle Sitherwood Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -4
6 6 161 MIke Charles MIke Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -
7 8 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 65 Logan Mundy Logan Mundy Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 17.259
2 2 161 MIke Charles MIke Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 17.701
3 3 4X George Madison George Madison Sequim, WA Sequim, WA 17.714
4 4 061 Judy Charles Judy Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 17.831
5 5 261 Amber Charles Amber Charles Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 19.065
6 6 59 Tony Timlick Tony Timlick Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 19.207
7 7 23 Kyle Sitherwood Kyle Sitherwood Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 19.229
8 8 191 Caleb Robinson Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 19.425
9 9 76 Brandon Dale Brandon Dale 20.415
10 10 22 Tyler Robruhn Tyler Robruhn Belfair, WA Belfair, WA 20.967
11 11 8 Bruce Holmes Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA PORT TOWNSEND, WA 21.025
12 12 13 Todd Nunn Todd Nunn Goldendale, WA Goldendale, WA 21.175
13 13 75 Brandon Cook Brandon Cook Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 22.541
14 14 159 Kylee Timlick Kylee Timlick Graham, WA Graham, WA 22.883

Bump to Pass (Mini Cars)

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 07 Jacob Thornborough Jacob Thornborough Arlington, WA Arlington, WA 11
2 3 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 1
3 8 511 Sarah Elliott Sarah Elliott South Prairie, WA South Prairie, WA 5
4 7 6 Steve Schoenfeldt Steve Schoenfeldt Everett, WA Everett, WA 3
5 4 78 Archie Lomax Archie Lomax Graham, WA Graham, WA -1

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 3
2 3 79 Sonny Turner Sonny Turner Port Angles, WA Port Angles, WA 1
3 2 26 Richard Turner Richard Turner Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -1
4 1 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -3
5 5 3 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 7
2 7 79 Sonny Turner Sonny Turner Port Angles, WA Port Angles, WA 5
3 3 78 Archie Lomax Archie Lomax Graham, WA Graham, WA -
4 4 3 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
5 13 6 Steve Schoenfeldt Steve Schoenfeldt Everett, WA Everett, WA 8
6 9 511 Sarah Elliott Sarah Elliott South Prairie, WA South Prairie, WA 3
7 1 25 Richard Taylor Richard Taylor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -6
8 10 18 Jesse Crawford Jesse Crawford Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 2
9 5 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -4
10 11 168 Kyle Elliott Kyle Elliott South Prairie, WA South Prairie, WA 1
11 6 26 Richard Turner Richard Turner Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -5
12 2 13 Justin Bliss Justin Bliss Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA -10
13 12 133 Nick Strouth Nick Strouth Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 21 Matt Sommerville Matt Sommerville Monroe, WA Monroe, WA 18.325
2 11 79 Sonny Turner Sonny Turner Port Angles, WA Port Angles, WA 18.613
3 10 26 Richard Turner Richard Turner Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 18.626
4 12 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 18.729
5 6 3 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 19.185
6 5 78 Archie Lomax Archie Lomax Graham, WA Graham, WA 19.732
7 1 13 Justin Bliss Justin Bliss Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 20.497
8 9 25 Richard Taylor Richard Taylor Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 22.312

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop