South Sound Speedway

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 M...
Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 M...

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 M...

7/6/2024 -
Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday July 6, 2024, was full of exciteme

Latest News

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event

Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event

7/6/2024
Bob Presley Wins Wes Rhodes Super Late Model 126 Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday July 6, 2024, was full of excitement with four classes on hand. Super Late Models, 15 cars for 126-laps, Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks, 7 cars for 35-laps, Auto...more
Race Results July 6, 2024

Race Results July 6, 2024

7/6/2024
Race Results July 6, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Powersports NW Super Late Models Super 7 Series Fast Time: Matt Doyle 13.801 Dash: Zandar Peters, Scott Rinkel, Matt Barrett, and Mike Brooks Main: Bob Presley, Zandar Peters, Logan Cole, Shawn Jones, Matt Doyle, Scott Rinkel,...more
July 6th Update on running schedule

July 6th Update on running schedule

6/30/2024
Wes Rhodes 126; Saturday July 6th Super 7 series is back for round 5. Hobby Stocks, Mini Stocks and Super 4’s have had the worst luck with weather this year so everyone is excited to get back on the track this weekend. ??Heads up; we are running the schedule alittle...more
Race Results June 29, 2024

Race Results June 29, 2024

6/29/2024
Race Results June 29, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Olympia Overhead Doors Tuners Heat 1: Zach Boyatt, Jake Utterback, Troy Hamilton, Dean Utterback, Michael Barabe, Shelby Padilla, Jeremy Sullivan, and Billy Buchanan (DNF). Heat 2: Ron Schlund Jr., Joshua Leyva, Jordan Peterson,...more

2024 Points

All Classes
As of 6/22/2024

LegendsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA 1 4 4 4 303 -
2 43d Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA 0 4 4 4 300 -3
3 11m Rick McNiell Rick McNiell Bellevue, WA 0 2 2 4 240 -63
4 16a Allie-Mae Jones Allie-Mae Jones Puyallup, WA 0 1 4 4 225 -78
5 59w Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA 0 0 4 4 219 -84
6 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA 0 1 2 4 179 -124
7 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA 1 2 2 2 162 -141
8 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold Puyallup, WA 0 0 2 3 160 -143
9 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA 0 0 3 4 147 -156
10 86 Kaylee Decker Kaylee Decker Duvall, WA 0 0 1 3 143 -160
11 5j James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR 0 0 1 4 128 -175
12 37 Mason Nelson Mason Nelson Pacific, WA 0 1 2 2 121 -182
13 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA 0 0 2 3 119 -184
14 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Tumwater, WA 1 1 1 1 77 -226
15 20 Andrew Riehl Andrew Riehl Troutdate, OR 1 1 1 1 76 -227
16 33 Kyle Lang Kyle Lang Snohomish, WA 0 1 1 1 71 -232
17 27 Jacob Haider Jacob Haider Olympia, WA 0 1 1 1 69 -234
18 99 Travis Blivens Travis Blivens Monroe, WA 0 0 1 1 59 -244
19 1 Shane Sawin Shane Sawin Snohomish, WA 0 0 0 1 57 -246
20 15d Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA 0 1 1 1 54 -249
21 40o Hayden Ogle Hayden Ogle Renton, WA 0 0 0 2 50 -253
22 76c Josh Velock Josh Velock None, WA 0 0 0 1 49 -254
23 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA 0 0 0 1 45 -258
24 1 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA 0 0 1 1 43 -260
Back to All Classes

Next Event

Today!

Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop