South Sound Speedway

Latest News

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 8/6/2022

Super Late ModelsSouth Sound Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR 1 3 3 3 215 -
2 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA 0 1 3 3 180 -35
3 91 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR 0 2 2 3 170 -45
4 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR 0 1 2 3 158 -57
5 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA 0 1 2 3 153 -62
6 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT 0 1 2 3 136 -79
7 75 Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA 0 1 1 3 123 -92
8 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA 1 1 2 2 122 -93
9 4 Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA 0 0 2 2 114 -101
10 93 Austin Thom Austin Thom Dundee, OR 0 0 1 2 109 -106
11 21 Jared Vorse Jared Vorse Rochester, WA 0 1 1 2 102 -113
12 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA 0 0 1 2 99 -116
13 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA 0 0 0 2 94 -121
14 11s Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA 0 0 2 2 93 -122
15 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA 0 0 0 2 86 -129
16 2 Tommy Elstoen Tommy Elstoen Scappoose, OR 0 0 0 2 78 -137
17 10 Owen Riddle Owen Riddle Naches, WA 1 1 1 1 71 -144
18 65 Tyler Tanner Tyler Tanner Mooresville, NC 0 1 1 1 70 -145
19 12m Trenton Moriarity Trenton Moriarity Monroe, WA 0 1 1 1 58 -157
20 15 Tayler Riddle Tayler Riddle Naches, WA 0 0 1 1 57 -158
21 4d Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA 0 0 0 2 57 -158
22 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA 0 0 0 2 52 -163
23 17s Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA 0 0 0 1 52 -163
24 41 Marshall Hallett Marshall Hallett Lewiston, ID 0 0 1 1 49 -166
25 33 Christopher Kalsch Christopher Kalsch Hillsboro, OR 0 0 1 1 47 -168
26 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA 0 0 0 2 47 -168
27 22L John Lathrop John Lathrop Puyallup, WA 0 0 0 1 38 -177
28 6 Jeff Ford Jeff Ford Eatonville, WA 0 0 0 1 37 -178
29 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA 0 0 0 1 36 -179
30 60 Stephen Blankenship Stephen Blankenship Tenino, WA 0 0 0 1 30 -185
31 89 Doni Wanat Doni Wanat Woodinville, WA 0 0 0 1 26 -189
32 7 Kurt Meyer Kurt Meyer Tacoma, WA 0 0 0 1 25 -190
33 15 Dan Walker Dan Walker Longview, WA 0 0 0 1 25 -190
34 25 Brittney Zamora Brittney Zamora Kennewick, WA 0 0 0 1 21 -194
35 22 Mitch Franklin Mitch Franklin Puyallup, WA 0 0 0 1 16 -199
36 4f Jack Franks Jack Franks Onalaska, WA 3 -212
Back to All Classes

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop