South Sound Speedway

Latest News

7/16/2022 - South Sound Speedway

7/16/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

Classes

  • Legends18 entries
  • Baby Grands7 entries
  • Tuners18 entries
  • Bandoleros7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Legends

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15
2 15 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13
3 12 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 9
4 13 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 9
5 10 5A Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA 5
6 7 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 1
7 5 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -2
8 9 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 1
9 11 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
10 4 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -6
11 2 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -9
12 3 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA -9
13 1 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -12
14 17 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 3
15 18 17S Michael Schoonover Jr Michael Schoonover Jr Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 3
16 6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -10
17 8 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -9
18 14 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 2
2 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
3 4 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 1
4 5 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 1
5 14 5A Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA 9
6 16 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 10
7 1 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA -6
8 12 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 4
9 9 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
10 8 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -2
11 10 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA -1
12 15 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 3
13 6 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -7
14 7 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -7
15 13 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -2
16 17 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA 1
17 11 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA -6
DNS 18 17S Michael Schoonover Jr Michael Schoonover Jr Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
2 3 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 1
3 4 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 1
4 2 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 4 Parker Stephens Parker Stephens Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.316
2 2 42 Chris Bellanca Chris Bellanca Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 15.465
3 18 43W Dylan Wolf Dylan Wolf Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 15.583
4 5 25 Brandon Cole Brandon Cole Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.587
5 9 10 Kyle Kinzebach Kyle Kinzebach Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 15.653
6 16 41 Tracy Warren Tracy Warren Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.713
7 1 5A Garret Archer Garret Archer Kent, WA Kent, WA 15.724
8 12 35 Marissa Sawin Marissa Sawin Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 15.811
9 17 59W Josh Wharton Josh Wharton Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 15.872
10 3 76 Corey Boyle Corey Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 15.898
11 6 01 Mason Cole Mason Cole Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 15.922
12 14 40 Samantha Schwarz Samantha Schwarz Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island, WA 15.926
13 4 15 Curt Boyle Curt Boyle Des Moines, WA Des Moines, WA 15.965
14 10 97X Jon Kirk Jon Kirk Vashon Island, WA Vashon Island, WA 16.030
15 7 46 William Evans William Evans Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 16.065
16 11 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 16.285
17 8 15D Davis Jacobson Davis Jacobson Bonney Lake, WA Bonney Lake, WA 16.356
18 13 17S Michael Schoonover Jr Michael Schoonover Jr Port Orchard, WA Port Orchard, WA 19.979

Baby Grands

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
2 4 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
3 7 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
4 6 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 2
5 3 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
6 1 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -5
7 2 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -5

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
2 3 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
3 4 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 1
4 2 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 6
2 4 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 2
3 5 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
4 6 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
5 3 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
6 1 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -5
7 2 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.128
2 6 4 Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.250
3 5 12 Brendan Presley Brendan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.320
4 4 44 William Potts William Potts Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 15.712
5 7 27 Peyton Presley Peyton Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 15.865
6 1 37 Zackary Boyatt Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.312
7 3 5C Connor Morris Connor Morris Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 16.370

Tuners

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 16
2 13 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 11
3 16 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13
4 5 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 1
5 12 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 7
6 8 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 2
7 7 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
8 1 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -7
9 2 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA -7
10 6 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
11 18 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA 7
12 15 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 3
13 10 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
14 4 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -10
15 11 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
16 DNF 14 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA -2
17 DNF 3 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -14
18 DNF 9 5 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -9

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
2 2 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
3 3 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
4 4 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 4
2 1 95 Richard Woolverton Richard Woolverton Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
3 3 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -
4 2 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -2
5 DNF 6 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
6 DNF 4 5 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 5
2 4 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
3 5 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
4 3 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
5 1 72 Jeremy Cleveland Jeremy Cleveland Bucodea, WA Bucodea, WA -4
6 DNF 2 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 4
2 6 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
3 3 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA -
4 2 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -2
5 4 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
6 1 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -5

Bandoleros

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA -
2 2 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -
3 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -
4 5 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 1
5 4 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -1
6 6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -
7 7 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 2
2 1 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -1
3 2 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA -1
4 4 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA -
2 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
3 2 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR -1
4 4 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA -
5 5 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
6 6 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA -
7 7 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 11 Danny Arnold Danny Arnold , WA , WA 17.991
2 5 5J James Hamlin James Hamlin Oregon City, OR Oregon City, OR 18.070
3 3 9 Alexander Boyatt Alexander Boyatt Graham, WA Graham, WA 18.470
4 6 22 Layla Jolie Layla Jolie Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 18.550
5 2 6 Tyson Behn Tyson Behn Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 19.027
6 4 4 Hemi Franks Hemi Franks Onalaska, WA Onalaska, WA 19.229
7 7 26 Rylan Presley Rylan Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 21.650

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop