South Sound Speedway

Latest News

7/2/2022 - South Sound Speedway

7/2/2022 - South Sound Speedway

Rochester, WA

FIREWORKS!! Wes Rhodes Super Late 126

Classes

  • Super Late Models19 entries
  • Mini Stocks7 entries
  • Hobby Stocks9 entries
  • Tuners21 entries
  • AMCA Bandit Dwarfs9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Super Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 11
2 13 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 11
3 2 21 Jared Vorse Jared Vorse Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -1
4 7 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 3
5 1 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -4
6 14 11S Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 8
7 8 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 1
8 3 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -5
9 5 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA -4
10 6 4 Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -4
11 4 17S Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -7
12 10 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA -2
13 17 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 4
14 16 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 2
15 15 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -
16 18 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
17 9 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -8
18 11 75 Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA -7
19 19 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA -

Dash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA 1
2 4 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 2
3 6 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
4 5 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 1
5 1 17S Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -4
6 3 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 11 JJ Hamilton JJ Hamilton Chehalis, WA Chehalis, WA 13.584
2 13 27 Kole Raz Kole Raz Lake Oswego, OR Lake Oswego, OR 13.630
3 9 4 Arlyn Long Arlyn Long Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 13.774
4 6 13 Matthew Doyle Matthew Doyle Orting, WA Orting, WA 13.801
5 17 17S Max Schroeder Max Schroeder Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 13.811
6 14 7R Zach Riehl Zach Riehl Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 13.840
7 19 21 Jared Vorse Jared Vorse Rochester, WA Rochester, WA 13.928
8 11 17 Bob Presley Bob Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 13.980
9 16 20 Jay Sauls Jay Sauls Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 14.027
10 15 63 Scott Rinkel Scott Rinkel Roy, WA Roy, WA 14.036
11 5 75 Mike Doss Mike Doss Upper Lake, CA Upper Lake, CA 14.061
12 8 00 Shawn Jones Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 14.069
13 3 40 Alan Cress Alan Cress Stayton, OR Stayton, OR 14.106
14 18 11S Tom Sweatman Tom Sweatman Cosmopolis, WA Cosmopolis, WA 14.129
15 2 12 Mike Brooks Mike Brooks Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.240
16 1 98 Matt Barrett Matt Barrett Ballard, UT Ballard, UT 14.278
17 10 19 Kayla Petersen Kayla Petersen Federal Way, WA Federal Way, WA 14.380
18 12 4D Derrick Presley Derrick Presley Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 14.423
19 4 3 Wayne Dillon Wayne Dillon Centrailia, WA Centrailia, WA 14.560

Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Josh Peters Josh Peters Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 4
2 6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 4
3 4 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 1
4 3 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -1
5 1 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -4
6 2 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -4
7 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 58 Josh Peters Josh Peters Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 6
2 5 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 3
3 6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
4 4 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA -
5 3 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -2
6 2 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -4
7 1 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58 Josh Peters Josh Peters Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 16.254
2 6 69 Zandar Peters Zandar Peters Graham, WA Graham, WA 16.364
3 1 22A Rick Ackerman Rick Ackerman grahm, WA grahm, WA 16.551
4 2 05A Eric Angeledes Eric Angeledes Auburn, WA Auburn, WA 16.565
5 4 88 Ryan-Jay Macleod Ryan-Jay Macleod Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 16.658
6 3 99 Jeff Henderson Jeff Henderson Yelm, WA Yelm, WA 16.740
7 7 92 Ashley Rasmussen Ashley Rasmussen Eatonville, WA Eatonville, WA 17.716

Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 6
2 5 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 3
3 2 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -1
4 1 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -3
5 6 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA 1
6 8 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA 2
7 3 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -4
8 4 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA 7
2 6 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 4
3 2 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA -1
4 4 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA -
5 5 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA -
6 3 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -3
7 7 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA -
8 1 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 41 Todd Pedersen Todd Pedersen Parkland, WA Parkland, WA 15.904
2 8 21 Bryce Tyler Bryce Tyler Elma, WA Elma, WA 15.949
3 4 48 Zack Floreck Zack Floreck Elma, WA Elma, WA 16.050
4 9 24 James Warren James Warren MORTON, WA MORTON, WA 16.267
5 5 66 Dan Florek Dan Florek Shelton, WA Shelton, WA 16.295
6 1 57 Jeremy Barabe Jeremy Barabe Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 16.448
7 7 03 Andy Reandeau Andy Reandeau Port Angeles, WA Port Angeles, WA 16.466
8 2 55 Spencer Campbell Spencer Campbell Elma, WA Elma, WA 17.055

Tuners

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 69 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA 7
2 2 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
3 9 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 6
4 16 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 12
5 18 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 13
6 3 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -3
7 11 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 4
8 1 15 Dakota Lamere Dakota Lamere Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -7
9 21 7G Paige Gump Paige Gump , WA , WA 12
10 17 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 7
11 13 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 2
12 12 5 Dean Utterback Dean Utterback Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -
13 20 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 7
14 4 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -10
15 7 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -8
16 5 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -11
17 15 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
18 19 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA 1
19 14 26 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -5
20 10 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Dakota Lamere Dakota Lamere Rochester, WA Rochester, WA -
2 6 17 Zach Wisely Zach Wisely Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 4
3 7 33 Joseph Champ Joseph Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 4
4 5 71 Reid Branon Reid Branon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
5 3 84 William Buchanan William Buchanan Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA -2
6 4 52 Clayton Foss Clayton Foss Olympia, WA Olympia, WA -2
7 2 99 Richard Thompson Richard Thompson Longview, WA Longview, WA -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Steve Morgan Steve Morgan Seattle, WA Seattle, WA -
2 2 25 Ron Schlund Sr Ron Schlund Sr Tenino, WA Tenino, WA -
3 4 03 Artie Champ Artie Champ Longview, WA Longview, WA 1
4 5 26 Jake Utterback Jake Utterback Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA 1
5 6 01 Charles LaMere Charles LaMere Centralia, WA Centralia, WA 1
6 7 7 Chris Brannon Chris Brannon Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 1
7 3 69 Jordan Mullins Jordan Mullins Naches, WA Naches, WA -4

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Ron Schlund Ron Schlund Tenino, WA Tenino, WA 2
2 5 23 Josue Leyva Josue Leyva Olympia, WA Olympia, WA 3
3 6 77 Hunter Lafratta Hunter Lafratta Graham, WA Graham, WA 3
4 1 24 A.J. Yocom A.J. Yocom Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -3
5 4 5 Dean Utterback Dean Utterback Yelm, WA Yelm, WA -1
6 7 7G Paige Gump Paige Gump , WA , WA 1

AMCA Bandit Dwarfs

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 5
2 5 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 3
3 3 17X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -
4 2 00X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
5 1 42 Robert Stark Robert Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -4
6 9 75 Robert Lokovsek Robert Lokovsek Roy, WA Roy, WA 3
7 7 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA -
8 4 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -4
9 8 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 5
2 4 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 2
3 7 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 4
4 8 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 4
5 3 17X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -2
6 2 00X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Corbett, OR Corbett, OR -4
7 1 42 Robert Stark Robert Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA -6
8 5 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA -3
9 9 75 Robert Lokovsek Robert Lokovsek Roy, WA Roy, WA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 8W Dale Knutson Dale Knutson Bothell, WA Bothell, WA 15.452
2 9 4W Brian Taylor Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA Tumwater, WA 15.568
3 7 10 Cameron Stark Cameron Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 15.842
4 1 64W Austin Buxton Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA Poulsbo, WA 16.076
5 4 1W Daryl Knutson Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 16.142
6 6 17X Doug Pirtle Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.183
7 2 00X Crystal Flath Crystal Flath Corbett, OR Corbett, OR 16.672
8 5 75 Robert Lokovsek Robert Lokovsek Roy, WA Roy, WA 16.743
9 8 42 Robert Stark Robert Stark Bremerton, WA Bremerton, WA 17.342

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop