Latest News
Matt Doyle wins Super Late Model Main Event
4/20/2024Matt Doyle Wins 1st Super 7 Series Super Late Model Main Event
Story by Nancy Schmidt
South Sound Speedway on Saturday April 20, 2024, was full of excitement with five classes on hand. Super 7 Series Super Late Models, 11 cars for 100-laps, NW Pro 4 Trucks, 12 cars for...more
Race Results April 20, 2024
4/20/2024Race Results April 20, 2024
By: Nancy Schmidt
Super Late Models Super 7 Series
Fast Time: Tom Sweatman 14.116
Main: Matt Doyle, Tom Sweatman (DQ), Tristan Haider, Bob Presley, Alan Cress, Matt Barrett, Mason Cole, Logan Cole, Dan Walker, Mike Brooks, Scott Rinkel, and...more
Tom Sweatman Wins Pro Late Model Main Event
4/13/2024Tom Sweatman Wins Pro Late Model Main
Story by Nancy Schmidt
South Sound Speedway on Saturday April 13, 2024, was full of excitement with five classes on hand. D & S Light Truck and Auto Pro Late Models, 6 cars for 50-laps, Olympia Auto Sales & RV Modifieds, 8 cars for...more
Race Results April 13, 2024
4/13/2024Race Results April 13, 2024
By: Nancy Schmidt
D&S Light Truck and Auto Pro Late Models
Fast Time: Trevor Flora 14.390
Heat: Tom Sweatman, Eric Johnson Jr., Jeff Peterson, Zach Riehl, Trevor Flora, and Matt Barrett.
Main: Tom Sweatman, Matt Barrett, Zach Riehl, Jeff...more
5/14/2022 - South Sound Speedway
Rochester, WA
Bump to Pass
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Vintage Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6 | Devin Eierman Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 5 | |
2 | 7 | 18 | Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 5 | |
3 | 3 | 27 | Brian Wilson Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | - | |
4 | 5 | 75 | Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA | Rochester, WA | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 68 | Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -3 | |
6 | 1 | 19 | Robert Monroe Centralia, WA | Centralia, WA | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 8 | Michael Duman Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 18L | Eric Lee Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -4 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 6 | Devin Eierman Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 18 | Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 8 | Michael Duman Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 75 | Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA | Rochester, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 18L | Eric Lee Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 27 | Brian Wilson Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 18 | Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 5 | |
3 | 8 | 8 | Michael Duman Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 5 | |
4 | 6 | 6 | Devin Eierman Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 2 | |
5 | 4 | 18L | Eric Lee Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -1 | |
6 | 1 | 19 | Robert Monroe Centralia, WA | Centralia, WA | -5 | |
7 | 2 | 68 | Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -5 | |
8 | 5 | 75 | Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA | Rochester, WA | -3 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 8 | Michael Duman Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 14.989 | |
2 | 5 | 18 | Dominick Hunter Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 15.030 | |
3 | 3 | 6 | Devin Eierman Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 15.193 | |
4 | 4 | 75 | Bob Fulmer Rochester, WA | Rochester, WA | 15.243 | |
5 | 6 | 18L | Eric Lee Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 15.275 | |
6 | 9 | 27 | Brian Wilson Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 15.299 | |
7 | 7 | 68 | Timothy McDougald Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 15.545 | |
8 | 8 | 19 | Robert Monroe Centralia, WA | Centralia, WA | 15.582 |
Baby Grands
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 00 | Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Brendan Callen Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 4 | Derrick Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 44 | William Potts Lakewood, WA | Lakewood, WA | -3 | |
5 | 5 | 27 | Peyton Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | - |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 44 | William Potts Lakewood, WA | Lakewood, WA | - | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Brendan Callen Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 00 | Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 1 | |
4 | 2 | 4 | Derrick Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 00 | Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 12 | Brendan Callen Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 44 | William Potts Lakewood, WA | Lakewood, WA | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 4 | Derrick Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | -2 | |
5 | 6 | 27 | Peyton Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 1 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 00 | Shawn Jones Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 15.213 | |
2 | 4 | 12 | Brendan Callen Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 15.676 | |
3 | 5 | 4 | Derrick Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 15.752 | |
4 | 3 | 44 | William Potts Lakewood, WA | Lakewood, WA | 15.787 | |
5 | 1 | 37 | Zackary Boyatt Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 16.371 | |
6 | 6 | 27 | Peyton Presley Olympia, WA | Olympia, WA | 16.412 |
AMCA Bandit Dwarfs
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 23 | Tylor Howard Covington, WA | Covington, WA | 6 | |
2 | 2 | 4W | Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | - | |
3 | 6 | 37W | Troy Kunas Nine Mile Falls, WA | Nine Mile Falls, WA | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 100 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | - | |
5 | 3 | 8W | Dale Knutson Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | -2 | |
6 | 10 | 64W | Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | 4 | |
7 | 1 | 1W | Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -6 | |
8 | 8 | 17X | Crystal Flath Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | - | |
9 | 11 | 00X | Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 42 | Robert Stark Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | -1 | |
11 | 5 | 45W | Tony Evans MORTON, WA | MORTON, WA | -6 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 100 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | - | |
2 | 4 | 23 | Tylor Howard Covington, WA | Covington, WA | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 8W | Dale Knutson Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | |
4 | 2 | 37W | Troy Kunas Nine Mile Falls, WA | Nine Mile Falls, WA | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 37W | Troy Kunas Nine Mile Falls, WA | Nine Mile Falls, WA | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 17X | Crystal Flath Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 45W | Tony Evans MORTON, WA | MORTON, WA | 2 | |
4 | 2 | 42 | Robert Stark Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | -2 | |
5 | 3 | 64W | Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | -2 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 23 | Tylor Howard Covington, WA | Covington, WA | 4 | |
2 | 3 | 100 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 4W | Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 8W | Dale Knutson Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | - | |
5 | 6 | 00X | Doug Pirtle Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 1W | Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | -5 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 37W | Troy Kunas Nine Mile Falls, WA | Nine Mile Falls, WA | 15.645 | |
2 | 2 | 45W | Tony Evans MORTON, WA | MORTON, WA | 15.858 | |
3 | 10 | 6W | Steve Taylor PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 16.199 | |
4 | 1 | 64W | Austin Buxton Poulsbo, WA | Poulsbo, WA | 16.271 | |
5 | 8 | 42 | Robert Stark Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 17.298 | |
6 | 11 | 17X | Crystal Flath Corbett, OR | Corbett, OR | 17.334 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | Tylor Howard Covington, WA | Covington, WA | 15.263 | ||
2 | 8W | Dale Knutson Bothell, WA | Bothell, WA | 15.441 | ||
3 | 100 | Cameron Stark Kingston, WA | Kingston, WA | 15.690 | ||
4 | 4W | Brian Taylor Tumwater, WA | Tumwater, WA | 15.823 | ||
5 | 1W | Daryl Knutson Marysville, WA | Marysville, WA | 16.126 |
Bump To Pass (Big cars)
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 261 | Amber Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 2 | |
2 | 4 | 161 | Kaylee Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 199 | Jasmine Robinson , WA | , WA | -1 | |
4 | 1 | 159 | Kylee Timlick Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -3 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 99 | Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 6 | |
2 | 3 | 127 | Josh Sitherwood Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 169 | Jordon Perez Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 2 | |
4 | 9 | 75 | Brandon Cook Chehalis, WA | Chehalis, WA | 5 | |
5 | 2 | 159 | Kylee Timlick Graham, WA | Graham, WA | -3 | |
6 | 6 | 5150 | Josh Page Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | - | |
7 | 4 | 199 | Jasmine Robinson , WA | , WA | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 4X | George Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 4 | |
2 | 6 | 161 | Kaylee Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 261 | Amber Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 65 | Logan Mundy Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 14X | Emery Birchfield Rochester, WA | Rochester, WA | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 59 | Tony Timlick Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | -4 | |
7 | 3 | 191 | Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 8 | Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | -7 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 65 | Logan Mundy Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 17.643 | |
2 | 3 | 161 | Kaylee Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 18.160 | |
3 | 6 | 4X | George Madison Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 18.311 | |
4 | 18 | 261 | Amber Charles Spanaway, WA | Spanaway, WA | 19.115 | |
5 | 12 | 191 | Caleb Robinson Tacoma, WA | Tacoma, WA | 19.688 | |
6 | 17 | 59 | Tony Timlick Auburn, WA | Auburn, WA | 19.951 | |
7 | 20 | 8 | Bruce Holmes PORT TOWNSEND, WA | PORT TOWNSEND, WA | 20.200 | |
8 | 7 | 99 | Kenny McDaniels Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 20.440 | |
9 | 10 | 5150 | Josh Page Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 21.761 | |
10 | 11 | 169 | Jordon Perez Bremerton, WA | Bremerton, WA | 22.072 | |
11 | 13 | 199 | Jasmine Robinson , WA | , WA | 23.116 | |
12 | 14 | 127 | Josh Sitherwood Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 23.729 | |
13 | 16 | 159 | Kylee Timlick Graham, WA | Graham, WA | 24.799 | |
14 | 9 | 88 | Forrest Page Sequim, WA | Sequim, WA | 27.721 |