South Sound Speedway

Matt Doyle Wins the Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event
Matt Doyle Wins the Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event

Matt Doyle Wins the Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event

5/25/2024 -
Matt Doyle Wins Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday May 25, 2024, was full of excitement with four clas

Latest News

Matt Doyle Wins the Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event

Matt Doyle Wins the Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event

5/25/2024
Matt Doyle Wins Chad Hinkle 138 Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday May 25, 2024, was full of excitement with four classes on hand. Powersports NW Super Late Models, 13 cars for 138-laps, Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks, 9 cars for 30-laps, Olympia...more
Race Results May 25, 2024

Race Results May 25, 2024

5/25/2024
Race Results May 25, 2024 By: Nancy Schmidt Super Late Models Super 7 Series Chad Hinkle 138 Fast Time: Matt Doyle 13.940 Dash: Jeff Peterson, Shawn Jones, Scott Rinkel, and Bob Presley. Main: Matt Doyle, Tristan Haider, Dan Walker, Tom Sweatman, Matt Barrett, Mason Cole,...more
Upcoming Weekend - 05/25/2024

Upcoming Weekend - 05/25/2024

5/21/2024
Come out on this wonderful Memorial Day weekend!! Chad Hinkle 138, South Sound Mods, Tuners and Hobby Stocks are on the line up. You can get your tickets online or at the gate.
Preston Duman Wins Vintage Modified Main Event May 18, 2024

Preston Duman Wins Vintage Modified Main Event May 18, 2024

5/18/2024
Preston Duman Wins Vintage Modifieds Main Event Story by Nancy Schmidt South Sound Speedway on Saturday May 18, 2024, was full of excitement with five classes on hand. Vintage Modifieds, 9 cars for 35-laps, Black Lake Towing Legends, 14 cars for 35-laps, NW Focus Midgets,...more
Race Results April 20, 2024
833
4/20/2024

4/20/2024

South Sound Speedway


Race Results April 20, 2024

Race Results April 20, 2024
By: Nancy Schmidt

Super Late Models Super 7 Series

Fast Time: Tom Sweatman 14.116
Main: Matt Doyle, Tom Sweatman (DQ), Tristan Haider, Bob Presley, Alan Cress, Matt Barrett, Mason Cole, Logan Cole, Dan Walker, Mike Brooks, Scott Rinkel, and Shawn Jones.

Auto Tech Services Mini Stocks

Fast Time: Shawn Jones 16.238.
Heat: Ron Schlund Jr., Shawn Jones, Josh Peters, Ryan Macleod, Ron Schlund Sr., and Charles LaMere.
Main: Josh Peters, Ron Schlund Jr., Ryan Macleod, Ron Schlund Sr., Charles LaMere, and Shawn Jones.

NW Pro 4 Trucks

Fast Time: McKenna Cox 15.980.
Heat 1: Pete Brady, Shane Greene, Aaron Greene, Mason Warren, Jerry Buell, Steve Heer, and Nic Nicholson.
Heat 2: Jason Majors, Eric Angeledes, McKenna Cox, Cody Kooy, and Rod Helmuth.
Main: Eric Angeledes, McKenna Cox, Pete Brady, Jason Majors, Cody Kooy, Mason Warren, Rod Helmuth, Aaron Greene, Shane Greene, Steve Heer, Jerry Buell, and Nic Nicholson.

FSCRA / Super 4’s

Fast Time: Jeff Jones 14.436
Heat: Jeff Jones, John Grosvenor, Craig Neves, Ron Grosvenor, Gilbert Chamberlain, James Hawkins, Vic Rogers, and Robert Golden.
Main: John Grosvenor, Jeff Jones, Craig Neves, Ron Grosvenor, James Hawkins, Robert Golden, Gilbert Chamberlain, and Vic Rogers

AMCA Bandit Dwarfs

Fast Time: Cameron Stark 15.161
Heat 1: Robert Rush, Brian Taylor, Ryan Bishop, Robert Stark, John Knespel, and Chuck O’Connor.
Heat 2: Cameron Stark, Braydon Aurun, Riley Windsor, Jay Elliott, and Daryl Knutson.
Heat 3: Bryson Smith, Dale Knutson, Jim Bentley, Mike Wooley, and Sean Rothwell.
Main: Camerson Stark, Braydon Aurun, Riley Windsor, Robert Rush, Dale Knutson, Bryson smith, Daryl Knutson, Jim Bentley, Jay Elliott, Ryan Bishop, Robert Stark, John Knespel, Bran Taylor, Mike Wooley.


Article Credit: Nancy Schmidt

Submitted By: Nancy Schmidt

Back to News

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration Buy Tickets!


Columbia Distributing
Cut Rate Auto Parts
Hinkle Homes
LE Bottling
Lexar Homes
Lucky Eagle Casino
Olympia Overhead Doors
Power Shop