Skip directly to content

Open To All Classes

06/22/13 Race Results

Race Results June 22, 2013

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Mitch Franklin 13.717

Main 1: Dan Obrist, Rod Schultz Jr., Kurt Meyer, Hoss Thom, Chad Hinkle, Christopher Kalsch, tommy Elstoen, Dustin Wilkinson, Scott Rinkel, Rod Schultz Sr., Mitch Franklin, Mike Obrist, and JJ Hamilton.

06/15/13 Results

Race Results June 15, 2013

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Richard Kerr 14.823 (New Track Record)

Heat A: Robert Foster, Bryan Bykerk, Richard Kerr, Anthony Barbera, Arnold Norton, Greg Davidson, Carolyn Thomas, and Shawn Jones.

Main: Richard Kerr, Greg Davidson, Anthony Barbera, Arnold Norton, Robert Foster, Bryan Bykerk, Shawn Jones, and Carolyn Thomas.

06/08/13 Race Results

Race Results June 8, 2013

 

 

D&S Light Truck & Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dylan DeYoung 16.299

Heat A: Kevin Conway, Jon Baglien, Scott Maynard, Duane Lacy, Dennis Shaffer, Kevin Pegg, and Dylan DeYoung.

Heat B: Devin Matthews, Shayne Huson, Grant Charneski, Jack Allen, Josh McMillan, Tina McMillan, and Kyle Matthews.

06/01/13 race results

Race Results June 1, 2013

 

 

Olympic Trailer and Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.530

Dash: Rod Schultz Jr., Tyler Tanner, Kelly Mann, JJ Hamilton.

Main: Tyler Tanner, Kelly Mann, Rod Schultz Sr., Rod Schultz Jr., Christopher Kalsch, Kurt Meyer, JJ Hamilton, Tommy Elstoen, Mitch Franklin, Scott Rinkel, Rob Dees, and Austin Hoye.

05/26/13 results

Race Results May 26, 2013

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Chad Hinkle 14.948

Dash: Bryan Bykerk, Chad Hinkle, Carolyn Thomas, and Anthony Barbera.

Heat A: Richard Kerr, Chad Hinkle, Bryan Bykerk, Carolyn Thomas, and Anthony Barbera.

Heat B: Robert Foster, Arnold Norton, Dan Walker, Shawn Jones, and Eric Lee.

05/25/13 Results

Race Results May 25, 2013

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Kevin Carver 14.876

Heat A: Mike Kanavan, Bryan Bykerk, Dan Walker, Kevin Carver, Richard Kerr, and chad Hinkle.

Heat B: Shawn Jones, Arnold Norton, Clint Coomer, and Robert Foster.

Track Records

Track Record Holders

As of 06/15/13

 

05/11/13 Results

Race Results May 11, 2013

 

 

D&S Light Truck & Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dylan DeYoung 16.108 (Track Record)

Heat A: Jack Allen, Scott Maynard, Kevin Conway, Grant Charneski, Jon Baglien, Dennis Shaffer, Dylan DeYoung, and Kevin Pegg.

Heat B: Duane Lacy, Shayne Huson, Devin Matthews, Jeff Bracale, Josh McMillan, Tina McMillan, and Tabitha Bracale.

05/04/13 story

First Race of 2013 Season, had J.J. Hamilton, Anthony Barbera, Parker Stephens, and John Grosvenor winning Main events.

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday May 4, 2013, was full of excitement with four classes on hand, Olympic Trailer and Truck Accessories Super Late Models, Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks, Lexar Homes Legends, and Super 4’s.

 

Stinger 8

 

 

 

 

Championship

Stinger 8

Point Standings

September 21,  2013

 

Pages