Skip directly to content

Open To All Classes

story 05/17/14

Tom Sweatman Wins Super Late Model Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday May 17, 2014, was full of excitement with five classes on hand, Olympia Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models, Lexar Home Legends, Super 4s, Outlaw compact Chad Benjamin Memorial, and WMRA.

 

Race Results 05/17/14

Race Results May 17, 2014

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.498

Main: Tom Sweatman, Tommy Elstoen, Mike Obrist, Dan Obrist, Kelly Mann, Kurt Meyer, Arnold Norton, and Cody Stewart.

 

 

Lexar Homes Legends

 

story 05/10/14

Cody Erskine Wins Street Stock Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday May 10, 2014, was full of excitement with five classes on hand, Top Notch Trailer Street Stock, D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks, Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks, Cut Rate Baby Grand, and Stinger 8s.

 

Race Results 05/10/14

Race Results May 10, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Chad Hinkle 14.868

Heat A: Mike Easley, Richard Kerr, Parker Stephens, Cody Erskine, Greg Davidson, Chad Hinkle, and Carolyn Thomas.

Heat B: Robert Mears, Kevin Carver, Mike Kanavan, Shawn Jones, and Derek Kynaston.

Story 04/12/14

Robert Mears Wins Street Stock Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday April 12, 2014, was full of excitement with five classes on hand, Top Notch Trailer Street Stock, D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks, Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks, Cut Rate Baby Grands, and Stinger8s.

 

Stinger 8 Points 04/12/14

 

 

Stinger 8

Point Standings

April 12, 2014

 

POS

CAR #

Results 04/12/14

Race Results April 12, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Mike Easley 14.756 (New Track Record)

Heat A: Mike Carlson, Richard Kerr, Robert Mears, Cody Erskine, Shawn Jones, and Mike Easley.

Heat B: Bryan Bykerk, Anthony Barbera, Mike Kanavan, Carolyn Thomas, and Derek Kynaston.

09/21/13 Race Results

Race Results September 21, 2013

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Mike Carlson 14.911

Heat A: Richard Kerr, Bryan Bykerk, Mike Carlson, Ryan Kerr, Carolyn Thomas, Shawn Jones, Chris Cook, Bobby Williams, and Anthony Barbera.

Main: Bryan Bykerk, Richard Kerr, Mike Carlson, Anthony Barbera, Shawn Jones, Carolyn Thomas, Bobby Williams, Chris Cook, and Ryan Kerr.  

09/14/2013 Race Results

Race Results September 14, 2013

 

D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dylan DeYoung 16.073

Heat A: Jack Allen, Devin Matthews, Duane Lacy, Dylan DeYoung, Tina McMillan, Jon Baglien, Josh McMillan.

Heat B: Kyle Matthews, Scott Maynard, Kevin Conway, Kevin Pegg, Derek Vetter, and Bill Hayes.

09/07/2013 Race Results

Race Results September 7, 2013

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.428 (Track Record)

Dash: JJ Hamilton, Christopher Kalsch, Tommy Elstoen, and Kelly Mann.

Main: Kelly Mann, JJ Hamilton, Christopher Kalsch, Tommy Elstoen, Rod Schultz Jr., Dan Obrist, Mitch Franklin, Kurt Meyer, Scott Rinkel, Dan Walker, and Doug Davenport.

Pages