Skip directly to content

Open To All Classes

[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_crop","fid":"1504","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","id":"media_crop_4046358359046","media_crop_h":"0","media_crop_image_style":"-1","media_crop_instance":"18","media_crop_rotate":"0","media_crop_scale_h":"0","media_crop_scale_w":"0","media_crop_w":"0","media_crop_x":"0","media_crop_y":"0","typeof":"foaf:Image"}}]]

Schedule 2014

Event Category: 
Race Class: 

[[{"type":"media","view_mode":"media_crop","fid":"1624","attributes":{"alt":"","class":"media-image","data-cke-saved-src":"","id":"media_crop_4781174475792","media_crop_h":"0","media_crop_image_style":"-1","media_crop_instance":"111","media_crop_rotate":"0","media_crop_scale_h":"0","media_crop_scale_w":"0","media_crop_w":"0","media_crop_x":"0","media_crop_y":"0","typeof":"foaf:Image"}}]]

Race Results 09/27/2014

Race Results September 27, 2014

 

 

D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks

Fast Time: Josh Johnston 15.988

Heat A: Dwayne DeYoung, Grant Charneski, Tina McMillan, Josh McMillan, and John Morse.

Heat B: Devin Matthews, Kyle Matthews, Kevin Conway, Ken LeGault, Jon Baglien, Kevin Pegg, and Charles Meadors.

Race Results 09/20/2014

Race Results September 20, 2014

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Chad Hinkle 14.870

Heat A: Anthony Barbera, Richard Kerr, Paul Fields, Mike Carlson, Cody Erskine, and Chad Hinkle.

Heat B: Jeff Peterson, Robert Mears, Mike Brooks, Bryan Bykerk, Brad Huwe, and Matt Wollen.

Heat C: Derek Kynaston, Ryan Kerr, Shawn Jones, and Eric Lee.

Race Results 09/13/2014

Race Results September 13, 2014

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.600

Dash: Tommy Elstoen, Mitch Franklin, Kelly Mann and Tom Sweatman.

Main: Kelly Mann, Tom Sweatman, Tommy Elstoen, Mitch Franklin, Mike Obrist, Luke Selliken, Patrick Hinkle, Larry Gaylord, and Wayne Dillon.

 

Race Results 09/06/2014

Race Results September 6, 2014

 

 

Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks

 

Fast Time: David Knittle 16.004

Heat A: Dave Knittle, Charles Meadors, Chris Branon (DQ), Nick Hoppens, and Tony Glenn.

Main: Dave Knittle, Charles Meadors, Chris Branon (DQ), Tony Glenn, and Nick Hoppens.

 

Cut Rate Baby Grands

 

Race Results 08/31/14

Race Results August 31, 2014

 

Dennis Smitham Memorial Street Stocks

 

Dash: Bryan Bykerk.

Main A: Glen Knutson, Bryon Goetz, Kevin Carver, Cody Erskine, Brad Borton, Andy Stibal, Bryan Bykerk, Mike Carlson, Jeff Peterson, Richard Kerr, Ryan Kerr, Bill rutherford, Eric Lee, Derek Kynaston, Robert Mears, Todd Connell, Doug Poirier, Dave Lund, Ron Stewart, Steve Woods, Jimmy Allen, Shawn Jones, Greg Davidson, and Buck Noel Jr.

Race Results 08/30/14

Race Results August 30, 2014

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.651

Main: Chad Hinkle, tom Sweatman, Kelly Mann, Tommy Elstoen, Joe Constance, Christopher Kalsch, John Lathrop Jr., Dan Obrist, Wayne Dillon, and Mike Obrist.

 

Dennis Smitham Memorial Street Stocks

Race Results 08/23/14

Race Results August 23, 2014

 

 

Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks

 

Fast Time: David Knittle 15.888

Heat A: Dan Walker (DQ), Joe Swanson, Brian Wilson, Dave Knittle, Kelly Foster, Chris Branon, Tony Glenn, and Gary McKay.

Main: Dan Walker (DQ), Dave Knittle, Charles Meadors, Kelly Foster, Chris Branon, Tony Glenn, Gary McKay, Joe Swanson, and Brian Wilson.

 

Race Results 08/16/14

Race Results August 16, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Kevin Carver 14.731

Heat A: Dave Lund, Mike Carlson, Richard Kerr, Paul Fields, Kevin Carver, Cody Erskine, Greg Davidson, and Bryan Bykerk.

Heat B: Shawn Jones, Robert Mears, Carolyn Thomas, Brad Borton, Derek Kynaston, Brad Huwe, and Jeff Peterson.

Race Results 08/09/14

Race Results August 9, 2014

 

 

Super Late Model Miller 200

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.439

Dash A: Jessica Dana, JJ Hamilton, Tom Sweatman, and Kelly Mann.

Dash B: Dan Obrist, Austin Hoye, Bob Presley, and Ron Eaton.

Pages