Skip directly to content

Open To All Classes

Schedule 2014

Thursday, February 20, 2014
Event Category: 
Race Class: 

Race Results 08/23/14

Race Results August 23, 2014

 

 

Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks

 

Fast Time: David Knittle 15.888

Heat A: Dan Walker (DQ), Joe Swanson, Brian Wilson, Dave Knittle, Kelly Foster, Chris Branon, Tony Glenn, and Gary McKay.

Main: Dan Walker (DQ), Dave Knittle, Charles Meadors, Kelly Foster, Chris Branon, Tony Glenn, Gary McKay, Joe Swanson, and Brian Wilson.

 

Race Results 08/16/14

Race Results August 16, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Kevin Carver 14.731

Heat A: Dave Lund, Mike Carlson, Richard Kerr, Paul Fields, Kevin Carver, Cody Erskine, Greg Davidson, and Bryan Bykerk.

Heat B: Shawn Jones, Robert Mears, Carolyn Thomas, Brad Borton, Derek Kynaston, Brad Huwe, and Jeff Peterson.

Race Results 08/09/14

Race Results August 9, 2014

 

 

Super Late Model Miller 200

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.439

Dash A: Jessica Dana, JJ Hamilton, Tom Sweatman, and Kelly Mann.

Dash B: Dan Obrist, Austin Hoye, Bob Presley, and Ron Eaton.

Race Results 08/02/14

Race Results August 2, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Cody Erskine 14.862

Heat A: Bryan Bykerk, Mike Carlson, Brad Borton, Paul Fields, Cody Erskine, Richard Kerr, Shawn Jones, and Eric Lee.

Heat B: Steve Woods, Robert Mears, Carolyn Thomas, Jim Rabourn, Brad Huwe, Derek Kynaston, Steve Prissel, and Doug Poirier.

Results 07/26/14

Race Results July 26, 2014

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Tom Sweatman 13.507

Main 1: Tom Sweatman, Kelly Mann, Dan Obrist, Glenn Knutson, Tommy Elstoen, Mike Obrist, Kurt Meyer, Patrick Hinkle, Arnold Norton, and Wayne Dillon.

Results 07/19/14

Race Results July 19, 2014

 

 

D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dennis Shaffer 16.131

Dash: Grant Charneski, Scott Maynard, John Morse, and Dennis Shaffer

Heat A: Dwayne DeYoung, Grant Charneski, Scott Maynard, Dennis Shaffer, and John Morse.

Heat B: John Johnston, Kevin Pegg, Kevin Conway, Josh McMillan, and Devin Matthews.

results 07/12/14

Race Results July 12, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Cody Erskine 14.861

Heat A: Bryan Bykerk, Robert Mears, Mike Carlson, Anthony Barbera, Parker Stephens, and Cody Erskine.

Heat B: Carolyn Thomas, Paul Fields, Shawn Jones, Derek Kynaston, and Richard Kerr.

results 07/05/14

Race Results July 5, 2014

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.474

Dash: Parker Stephens, Chad Hinkle, Dan Obrist, and Kelly Mann.

Main: Parker Stephens, Kelly Mann, Dan Obrist, Tom Sweatman, John Lathrop Jr., Mike Obrist, Tommy Elstoen, Mitch Franklin, Chad Hinkle, Cody Stewart, JJ Hamilton, Shawn Jones, and Patrick Hinkle.

Race Results 06/21/14

Race Results June 21, 2014

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Mitch Franklin 13.763

Main 1: Mike Obrist, Mitch Franklin, Tommy Elstoen, Cody Stewart, Arnold Norton, Tom Sweatman, Dana Bowers, and Dan Obrist.

Main 2: Tom Sweatman, Cody Stewart, Dan Obrist, Mitch Franklin, Mike Obrist, Tommy Elstoen, Dan Rhodes, and Arnold Norton.

Pages