Skip directly to content

results 07/05/14

Race Results July 5, 2014

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.474

Dash: Parker Stephens, Chad Hinkle, Dan Obrist, and Kelly Mann.

Main: Parker Stephens, Kelly Mann, Dan Obrist, Tom Sweatman, John Lathrop Jr., Mike Obrist, Tommy Elstoen, Mitch Franklin, Chad Hinkle, Cody Stewart, JJ Hamilton, Shawn Jones, and Patrick Hinkle.

 

D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dennis Shaffer 15.909

Dash: Josh Johnston, John Morse, Dennis Shaffer, and Grant Charneski.

Heat A: Kevin Pegg, Jon Baglien, Dwayne DeYoung, Tina McMillan, Josh McMillan, Grant Charneski, Josh Johnston, John Morse, and Dennis Shaffer.

Heat B: Kyle Matthews, Devin Matthews, Ken Legault, Michael Sprouffske, Brandon Chapman, Jeff Bracale, Shayne Huson, and Jim Belter.

Main: Josh McMillan, Grant Charneski, Devin Matthews, Dennis Shaffer, John Morse, Josh Johnston, Kevin Pegg, Dwayne DeYoung, Michael Sprouffske, Jeff Bracale, Tina McMillan, Jon Baglien, Ken Legault, Kyle Matthews, Brandon Chapman, and Shayne Huson. 

 

Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dave Knittle 15.891

Dash: Dan Walker, Dave Knittle, Kelly Foster, and Jason Lohmann.

Heat A: Dave Knittle, Dan Walker, Kelly Foster, Chris Branon, and Jason Lohmann.

Heat B: Zach Floreck, Tony Glenn, Gary McKay, and Andy Jacaway.

Main: Dave Knittle, Dan Walker, Kelly Foster, Tony Glenn, Chris Branon, Jason Lohmann, Gary McKay, Zach Floreck, and Justin Blang.

 

Super 4’s

 

Fast Time: John Grosvenor 14.257

Dash: Tom Pinkowsky, Kayla Pittman, John Grosvenor, and Jim Kaster.

Heat A: John Grosvenor, Tom Pinkowsky, Kayla Pittman, Jim Kaster, Phil Flora, and Rusty Sage.

Heat B: Jeff Jones, Jack Lawrence, Robert Quarterman, Andy Halbert, Tyree Kobuke, and Stan Straker..

Main: Tom Pinkowsky, Kayla Pittman, Jim Kaster, Jeff Jones, Rusty Sage, Andy Halbert, Jack Lawrence, Stan Straker, Phil Flora, Robert Quarterman, Tyree Kobuke, and John Grosvenor..