Skip directly to content

Street Stock

Street Stock Points 04/12/14

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

Point Standings

April 12, 2014

TRACK RECORD: Mike Easley 14.756 04/12/2014

 

 

 

CAR #

05/26/13 results

Friday, May 31, 2013
Event Category: 
Race Class: 

05/25/13 Results

Friday, May 31, 2013
Event Category: 
Race Class: 

Street Stocks

 

 

 

Championship

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

Point Standings

September 21, 2013

TRACK RECORD: Richard Kerr 14.823 06/15/2013

 

 

 

POS

story 090112_090212

Steve Woods Wins the Dennis Smitham Memorial Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday & Sunday September 1st & 2nd, 2012, was full of excitement with five classes on Saturday and 4 classes on Sunday; Dennis Smitham Street Stocks, D&S Light Truck & Auto Mini Stocks, Hi-Line Homes Legends, Olympic Trailer and Truck Accessories Bumblebees, and NW Baby Grands.

 

09/02/12 Race Results

Race Results September 2, 2012

 

 

Dennis Smitham Memorial Street Stocks

 

Dash: Andy Stibal, Kim Wennerberg, Richard Kerr, and Mike Carlson.

B Main: Randy Pugh, Dave Knittle, Andy Beaman, Steve Prissel, Daniel Jobe, Dale Yarbrough, Todd Connell, Monte Cox Jr., Jimmy Alllen, Mike Kanavan, Doug Poirier, Greg Davidson, Shannon Hensley, Eric Lee, Bill Rutherford, Morgan Burks, and Zack Beaman.

09/01/12 Race Results

Race Results September 1, 2012

 

 

Dennis Smitham Memorial Street Stocks

Fast Time: Mike Carlson 15.075

Dash for Cash: Kevin Carver, Ron Stewart, Jimmy Allen, Todd Connell, Ryan Kerr, Josh Pinkowsky, Bryan Bykerk, and Monte Cox Jr.

07/28/12 Story

Steve Woods Wins West Coast Street Stock Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday July 28th, was full of excitement with five classes on hand, West Coast Street Stocks, HiLine Home Legends, NW Baby Grands, Outlaw Compacts, and Olympic Trailer and Truck Accessories Bump to Pass.

 

07/28/12 Race Results

Race Results July 28, 2012

 

West Coast Street Stock

 

Fast Time: Kim Wennerberg 15.107

Heat A: Kim Wennerberg, Steve Woods, Richard Kerr, Arnold Norton, Kelly Helewell, Ron Steward, Zack Beaman, Andy Stabil, and Anthony Barbera.

Heat B: Bill Rutherford, Jimmy Allen, Brian Cottrell, Steve Prissel, Cody Erskine, and Mike Carlson.  

07/14/12 Story

Kevin Carver Wins Street Stock Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday July 14th, had five classes on hand, Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks, HiLine Homes Legends, NW Baby Grands, Olympic Trailer and Truck Accessories Bumblebees, and WMRA.

 

Pages