Skip directly to content

9/4/11 Full Results

Race Results September 4, 2011

 

Dennis Smitham Memorial

 

Dash 1: Josh Pinkoswky, Shawn Jones, Kelly Helewell, and Richard Kerr.

Dash 2: Steve Woods, Bryan Bykerk, and Arnold Norton.

Main: Mel Patnode, Richard Kerr, Josh Pinkowsky, Gary Flammang, Arnold Norton, Kelly Helewell, Ron Steward, Cory Chavez, Steve Woods, Robert Mears, Kevin Carver, Mike Carlson, Randy Pugh, William Rutherford, Buck Bourne, Todd Connell, Bryan Bykerk, Daniel Mears, and Shawn Jones.

 

D&S Light Truck & Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dennis Shaffer 16.731

Dash: Jack Allen, John Morse, Kirk Benjamin, Dennis Shaffer.

Heat A: Jon Baglien, Freeman Pruitt, Jack Allen, Craig Pfander, John Morse, Dennis Shaffer, and Kirk Benjamin.

Heat B: Kyle Matthews, Shayne Huson, Kevin Conway, Tina McMillan, Jim Belter, Scott Maynard, and Greg McWain..

Main: John Morse, Kirk Benjamin, Jack Allen, Craig Pfander, Freeman Pruitt, Jon Baglien, Shayne Huson, Tina McMillan, Kyle Matthews, Jim Belter, Kevin Conway, and Dennis Shaffer.

 

 

Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks

 

Fast Time: Steve Lee 17.080

Dash: Ryan Kerr, Dave Knittle, Steve Lee, Joe Swanson, Don Briggs Jr.

Heat A: Joe Swanson, Dave Knittle, Steve Lee, Don Briggs Jr., Bryson Baird, Ryan Kerr, Richard Turner, and Chris Branon.

Main: Steve Lee, Joe Swanson, Don Briggs Jr., Ryan Kerr, Richard Turner, Chris Branon, Dave Knittle, and Bryson Baird.

 

Tire Dogs Bumblebees

 

Dash: Ron Schlund Jr., Ercilio Costa, Erika Schlund, Kevin Conway, and John Boyatt.

Heat 1:Eric Franson, Charles LaMere, Randy Schmittler, Ron Schlund Sr., Doug Baird, Grant Charneski, and Greg Schlund (DNF).

Heat 2: Richard Woolverton, Ron Schlund Jr., Chris Branon, Kevin Conway, Don Ramsey, Erika Schlund, John Boyatt, and Ercilio Costa.

Main: Kevin Conway, Eric Franson, Ron Schlund Sr., Richard Woolverton, Chris Branon, Ron Schlund Jr., John Boyatt, Erika Schlund, Charles LeMere, Doug Baird (DNF), Randy Schmittler (DNF), Grant Charneski (DNF), and Don Ramsey (DNF).