Skip directly to content

6/11/11 Full Results

 

Race Results June 11, 2011

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Super Late Models

Fast Time: Tyler Tanner 13.714

Main 1: Tyler Tanner, Bob Presley, Dan Obrist, John Lathrop Jr., Jessica Dana, Hoss Thom, Kurt Meyer, Tommy Elstoen, and Arlyn Long.

Main 2: Bob Presley, Kyle Markstrom, Tommy Elstoen, Jessica Dana, Hoss Thom, John Lathrop Jr., Dan Obrist, and Tyler Tanner.

D&S Light Truck & Auto Mini Stocks

Fast Time: Scott Maynard 16.562

Heat A: Zach Dalrymple, Freeman Pruitt, Scott Maynard, Tina McMillan, Bill Hayes, and Kirk Benjamin.

Heat B: Kyle Matthews, Jon Baglien, John Morse, Jerry LaPlante, Jim Belter, and Shayne Huson.

Main: Kirk Benjamin, Tina McMillan, Kyle Matthews, Zach Dalrymple, Bill Hayes, Jon Baglien, John Morse, Freeman Pruitt, Jerry LaPlante, Jim Belter, Scott Maynard, and Devin Matthews.

HI-Line Homes Legends

Fast Time: Rick McNeil 15.924

Heat A: Rick McNeil, Duane Swanson, Kohlton Steinke, Rachel VanKopp, Jon VanGesen, Jesse Branham, Brent Mack, and Eric Shover.

Main: Rick McNeil, Duane Swanson, Kohlton Steinke, Jesse Branham, Rachel VanKopp, Brent Mack, Jon VanGesen and Eric Shover.

NW Baby Grand

Fast Time: Michael Millard-Perales 15.486

Heat A: Brad Crawford, Michael Millard-Perales, Bryan Crawford, and Jim Guinn.

Main: Michael Millard-Perales, Brad Crawford, Bryan Crawford, and Jim Guinn.

Tire Dogs Bumblebee

Heat A: Ron Schlund Jr., Chris Branon, Kevin Conway, Shawn Breitzman, Grant Charneski, Richard Woolverton, Brian Vaughn, and Chad Norton.

Heat B: Steve Pierson, Ron Schlund Sr., Kenny Simpson, Kevin Haider, Greg Schlund, Charles LaMere (DNF) and Doug Baird (DNF).

Main: Richard Woolverton, Charles LaMere, Ron Schlund Jr., Shawn Breitzman, Ron Schlund Sr., Brian Vaughn, Greg Schlund, Steve Pierson, Kevin Conway, Ralph Simms, Chris Branon, Kenny Simpson, Kevin Haider, Bryson Baird, Chad Norton, Grant Charneski (DNF) .

Super 4’s

Fast Time: John Grosvenor 14.378

Heat A: Jeff Jones, John Musser, Ed Novak, Terry Rennick, Kevin Koepke, John Grosvenor, and Phil Flora.

Heat B: Ron Grosvenor, Dan Hale, Tom Keehan, Tony Scheiver, and Robert Quarterman.

Main: Jeff Jones, Kevin Koepke, Ed Novak, Ron Grosvenor, Terry Rennick, Robert Quarterman, Tony Scheiver, Dan Hale, Phil Flora, John Grosvenor, Scott Earsley, and Tom Keehan.