Skip directly to content

09/02/12 Race Results

Race Results September 2, 2012

 

 

Dennis Smitham Memorial Street Stocks

 

Dash: Andy Stibal, Kim Wennerberg, Richard Kerr, and Mike Carlson.

B Main: Randy Pugh, Dave Knittle, Andy Beaman, Steve Prissel, Daniel Jobe, Dale Yarbrough, Todd Connell, Monte Cox Jr., Jimmy Alllen, Mike Kanavan, Doug Poirier, Greg Davidson, Shannon Hensley, Eric Lee, Bill Rutherford, Morgan Burks, and Zack Beaman.

A Main: Steve Woods, Andy Stibal, Kevin Carver, Bryan Bykerk, Richard Kerr, Ron Stewart,  Mike Carlson, Daniel Jobe, Zack Beaman, Steve Prissel, Dale Yarbrough, Kelly Hellewell, Gary Perry, Andy Beaman, Dan Walker, Kim Wennerberg, Mel Panode, Josh Pinkowsky, Ryan Kerr, Jimmy Allen, Dave Knittle, Todd Connell, Josh Childress, Randy Pugh, and Shawn Jones. 

 

D&S Light Truck & Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Scott Maynard 16.551

Dash: Jon Baglien, Grant Charneski, Scott Maynard, and Craig Pfander.

Heat A: Mark Johnson, Jon Baglien, Kevin Conway, Jeff Bracale, Josh McMillan, Craig Pfander, Grant Charneski, and Scott Maynard.  

Heat B: Devin Matthews, Bill Hayes, Kyle Matthews, Shayne Huson, Kevin Pegg, Tina McMillan, John Morse, and Freeman Pruitt.

Main: Shayne Huson, Mark Johnson, Devin Matthews, Kevin Pegg, Jon Baglien, Kevin Conway, Freeman Pruitt, Grant Charneski, Craig Pfander, Josh McMillan, John Morse, Tina McMillan, Jeff Bracale, Kyle Matthews, and Bill Hayes.

 

HiLine Homes Legends

 

Fast Time: Randy Schaaf 15.687

Dash: Duane Swanson, Randy Beddow, Randy Schaaf, and Parker Stephens.

Heat A: Duane Swanson, Randy Schaaf, Parker Stephens, Randy Beddow, and Jeff Sisk.

Heat B: Eric Shover, Jesse Branham, Brian Boyd, Shayla Fletcher, and Brent Mack.

Main: Duane Swanson, Randy Beddow, Eric Shover, Brent Mack, Jeff Sisk, Jesse Branham, Brian Boyd, Randy Schaaf, Parker Stephens, and Shayla Fletcher.

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories BumbleBees

 

Dash: Charles LaMere, Shawn Breitzman, Ryan Snow, and John Fortenberry.

Heat 1: Grge Schlund, Charles LaMere, Richard Woolverton, Jonathan Curfman, Bryce Randall, and Steve Pierson.

Heat 2: Ryan Snow, Ron Schlund Sr., Chris Branon, Devin Rothmeyer, Shawn Breitzman, and Dennis Lalander.

Main: Charles LaMere, Ryan Snow, Shawn Breitzman, Chris Branon, Devin Rothmeyer, Ron Schlund Sr., Jonathan Curfman, Dennis Lalander, Greg Schlund, Ricahrd Woolverton (DNF), Steve Pierson (DNF), John Fortenberry (DNF), and Bryce Randall (DNF).