Skip directly to content

09/01/2013 Race Results

Race Results September 1, 2013

 

Dennis Smitham Street Stocks

 

Dash: Todd Connell, Glenn Knutson, Greg Davidson, and Brad Borton.

Last chance qualifier: Doug Pirler, Dave Lund, Steve Prissel, Richard Kerr, Ron Stewart, and Jeff Warner.

Main: Bryan Bykerk, Glenn Knutson, Kim Wennerberg, Buck Noel Jr., Trucker Moore, Dave Lund, Brad Borton, Eric Lee, Carolyn Thomas, Steve Prissel, Doug Pirler, Todd Connell, Chad Hinkle, Kevin Carver, Ron Stewart, Andy Stibal, Brian Cotrell, Chris Cook, Richard Kerr, Robert Mears, Greg Davidson, and Jeff Warner.

 

D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dylan DeYoung 15.915

Dash: Jon Baglien, Duane Lacy, Josh McMillan, and Dylan DeYoung.

Heat A: Jack Allen, Duane Lacy, Dylan DeYoung, Tina McMillan, Kevin Pegg, Jon Baglien, and Josh McMillan.

Heat B: Kyle Matthews, Kevin Conway, Shayne Huson, Jeff Bracale, Scott Maynard, Devin Matthews, and Derek Vetter.

Main: Jack Allen, Daune Lacy, Josh McMillan, Jon Baglien, Kyle Matthews, Tina McMillan, Kevin Conway, Jeff Bracale, Kevin Pegg, Dylan DeYoung, Shayne Huson, Derek Vetter, Scott Maynard, and Devin Matthews.

 

Lexar Home Legends

 

Fast Time: Parker Stephens 15.607

Dash: Rick McNeill, Randy Beddow, Randy Schaaf, and Parker Stephens.

Heat A: Rick McNeill, Randy Beddow, Simon Buchan, Parker Stephens, Randy Schaaf, Doug Anderson, and Tracy Warren.

Heat B: Brent Mack, Duane Swanson, Jake Woods, Jon VanGesen, Jesse Branham, and Greg Cortaberria.

Heat C: Tristan Haider, Jose Zamudio, Renny Marose, Joe Martin, Neena Kik, and Bill Kik.

Main: Randy Beddow, Parker Stephens, Simon Buchan, Tracy Warren, Jake Woods, Doug Anderson, Randy Schaaf, Jon VanGesen, Tristan Haider, Rick McNeill (DQ), Jose Zamudio, Brent Mack, Bill Kik, Renny Marose, Neena Kik, Jesse Branham, Duane Swanson, Greg Cortaberria, and Joe Martin.

 

Olympia Overhead Door Bumblebees

 

Dash: Charles LaMere, Richard Woolverton, Chris Branon, and Josh McMillan.

Heat 1: Rikki Hector, Charles LaMere, Richard Woolverton, Devin Rothmeyer, Will Ribenhour, Jason Lohnmann, Dennis Lalander, and Reid Branon.

Heat 2: Jeff Elliott, Ryan Snow, Nicholas Hoppens, Josh McMillan, Devin Matthews, Kim Oster, Chris Branon, Michael Center (DNF), Richard Woolverton, Devin Matthes (DNF), Reid Branon.

Main: Charles LaMere, Rikki Hector, Chris Branon, Ryan Snow, Josh McMillan, Jason Lohmann, Dennis Lalander, Michael Center, Nicholas Hoppens, Devin Rothmeyer, Jeff Elliott, Will Ribenhour, Kim Oster, Richard Woolverton, Devin Matthews(DNF), and Reid Branon (DNF).